Department of Chemical Engineering

Placements

S.No.

Regd.No

Name of the Student

Name of the company

2015-16

1

Y12ACH437

R Lavanya

 

GRANULES INDIA PVT LTD

2

Y12ACH402

A Siva Krishna

3

Y12ACH409

BH Manikanta

4

L13ACH462

D Kiran Kumar

5

Y12ACH416

J Rajasekhara Reddy

6

Y12ACH431

P Karthik

7

Y12ACH433

Y Prabhu Teja

8

Y11ACH446

M.Idrees

BHAGIRATHA CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIES LTD

9

Y11ACH412

Gamapala Naveen

10

Y11ACH438

N.Venkata Ramaiah

11

Y10ACH429

Kurra Venkata Kishore

12

L11ACH465

M.Srinivasa Rao

13

Y12ACH410

B.Abhinaya Jahnavi

TRIMAX BIO SCIENCES PVT. LTD

14

Y12ACH423

K.Sai Krishna

15

Y12ACH411

CH.Venkata Prasad

16

Y12ACH443

Sk.Anushabi

17

Y12ACH412

CH.Naveen

HETERO DRUGS

18

Y12ACH436

R.V.S.Prasad

19

L13ACH470

S.Suresh

20

Y12ACH424

L.D.Amareswar

21

Y12ACH401

Avasarala Surya Hanuja

LEE PHARMA

22

L13ACH471

V.Tirupathi Naidu

23

Y12ACH406

B.Avinash Kumar

24

Y12ACH428

M.Vijayaganapathi

DECCAN FINE CHEMICALS

25

L13ACH465

K.Siva Teja

26

Y12ACH425

M.S.R.D.A.Hemanth

27

Y12ACH424

L.D.Amareswar

28

Y12ACH427

M.Murali Krishna

DIVIS LABORATORIES

29

Y12ACH414

G.Prasanth Paul

30

Y6CH412

Sai Srinu Ramena

31

Y8CH440

P.Jitendra

32

Y8CH453

S.Anil kumar

VIJAYASRI ORGANICS LTD

33

Y8CH406

B.Somasekhar

34

Y12ACH419

K.Nikhil

HCL

35

Y12ACH430

N.R.Dinesh kumar

SNF

36

Y12ACH426

Maddamsetti Vana Sai

AVRA Pvt Ltd

37

Y12ACH406

B.Avinash kumar

LG POLYMER

2014-15

1

Y11ACH448

B.Sumanth Vinay Kumar

 

HETERO LABS

2

Y11ACH432

M Harish Vardan Reddy

3

Y11ACH406

B.PRIDHVI RAJ

4

Y11ACH426

K PHANEENDRA

5

Y11ACH421

K.ANIL KUMAR

6

Y11ACH413

GSK REDDY

7

Y11ACH403

A. GANESH KUMAR

AMAR RAJA BATTERIES

8

Y11ACH414

G PRABHU TEJA

9

Y11ACH448

B SUMANTH VINAY KUMAR

10

Y11ACH404

ASYVR KRISHNA

2013-14

1

L11ACH470

SK MAGBUL VALLI

 

DIVI’S LAB

2

Y10ACH437

M DURGA PRASAD

3

Y10ACH441

N TIRUMALA RAO

4

Y10ACH461

A PHANI KUMAR

5

L11ACH472

S KARIMULLA

6

Y10ACH438

M ANIL

7

L11ACH471

SK SHAMMI

8

Y10ACH439

M KISHORE

9

Y10ACH450

SK SARDAR HUSSAIN

10

Y10ACH443

P JOHN

11

Y10ACH448

SALMAN KHAN

12

Y10ACH452

MUJAHID DUKANDAR

13

Y10ACH402

A SAI VISHNU KANTH

14

Y10ACH456

GOUTAM GUPTA VELUMURE

INFOSYS

15

Y10ACH425

K SURYA RAJESH

AURABINDO LABS

16

L11ACH466

P SRAVAN

17

L11ACH470

MAGBUL VALI

18

Y10ACH458

V CHAITANYA

19

Y10ACH403

B V HANUMANTHU RAO

2012-13

1

Y9CH428

SujayYashwanthKolamala

RAMKY ENVIRO ENGINEERS LTD

2

Y9CH458

Durga Rao Vutla

3

Y9CH411

DepthiChaganti

TCS

4

Y9CH401

DivijaAddepalli

2010-11

1

L9CH402

YEDLA DURGA PRASAD

TCS

2

Y8CH464

VELAGA SUMANTH KUMAR

3

Y8CH403

AMBATI SUENDRA KUMAR

4

Y8CH422

JEENU V V SATYANARAYANA

 

RAMKI ENVIRO Ltd

5

L9ch406

SURADA APPA RAO

6

Y8CH427

KARE ANUDEEP

7

Y8CH448

POLIREDDI GOWTAM KUMAR

 

SRI RAYALASEEMA ALKALIES AND ALLIED CHEMICALS LTD.

8

Y7CH412

G.S.YESHWANTH

9

Y7CH442

A.SATISH

10

Y7CH435

N.BALA SWAMI

11

Y7CH432

A.NAGAMALLESWARA RAO

12

Y7CH414

B.G.MALLIKARJUNA RAO

13

L8CH411

Y. GURU KARTHIK

14

Y7CH438

P. SANKAR ADITYA

15

Y7CH426

P.KOTESWARA RAO

 

Reliance

16

Y7CH457

P.RAMA CHANDRA

17

L8CH410

UPPUTURI SURESH

18

Y7CH416

S.JAGADEESH

2009-10

1

Y7CH439

P.RAJENDRA MANIKUMAR

 

Reliance

2

Y6CH446

KILARI  SRIHARI

3

Y6CH424

T.NARESH

4

Y6CH453

D.VASU KUMAR

 

SRI RAYALASEEMA ALKALIES AND ALLIED CHEMICALS LTD.

5

Y6CH408

G. BHARATH

6

Y6CH454

D.V.N. SHANKAR RAO

2008-09

1

Y6CH412

P.GANGADHARA RAO

 

TCS 2008-09

2

Y5CH413

G.MADHAVI

3

Y5CH412

Y.LOVARAJU

4

Y5CH418

M.PRAMODH KUMAR

 

Infosys 2008-09

5

Y5CH405

GOPAL G.

6

Y5CH444

SURESH K.

7

Y4CH409

R.DILEEP KUMAR

8

Y4CH443

M.SHILPA

 

2007-08

1

Y5CH408

P.PRAKASH

SRI RAYALASEEMA ALKALIES AND ALLIED CHEMICALS LTD.

2

Y4CH445

C.SIVA REDDY

TCS

3

Y4CH413

J.G.DATTAREYA

 

 

Kean Software 

4

Y4CH406

B.BRAHMAIAH

5

Y4CH430

CH.RAJASEKHAR

6

Y4CH425

I.PAVAN KUMAR

7

Y4CH426

V.V.R.PHANI KANTH

8

L5CH464

D.SUKUMAR CHAITANYA

9

Y4CH431

RAJITHA Y.

10

Y4CH440

SHARVANI K.

11

Y4CH456

THAHASIN M.

12

Y4CH423

PADMINI K.

14

Y4CH407

CHINTAYYA NAIDU R.

Essar Steels

13

L5CH465

UMADEVI N.

 

VasanthaChem,

15

Y4CH459

N.VENUKUMAR

16

L5CH463

K.SHIVAJI

17

Y4CH410

D.GIRISH

My home Ind.

2006-07

1

Y3CH429

N.PRADEEP

Infosys

2

Y3CH453

K.RAJAN

TCS

3

Y3CH454

R.V.L.PRASANNA

4

Y3CH450

P.SWATI PRIYA

5

L4CH462

P.ARUN DEEP

Essar Steel

6

L4CH465

D.SRINIVAS REDDY

7

Y3CH440

G.SATISH

 

L & T

8

Y3CH402

J.ANIL KRISHNA