Civil Engineering

GATE


SNO.

Student Name

GATE Hall Ticket No.

Rank

GATE score

2010-11

1

Shaik Mahaboob Subhani

536

570

2

Giridhar Rajesh Bande

825

525

3

Venugopala Swamy V

2046

417

4

Yeluguri Veereswara Rao

2597

385

5

Mulakala Girijabala

3104

363

6

Alavalapati Hanuman Babu

3665

341

7

Chintam Mohan Sagar

3905

333

2011-12

1

Seelam Manohar

CE7003096

416

580

2

Chennakesavula Venkateswarlu

CE7003102

699

539

3

Buragadda Venkatesh

CE7003098

760

531

4

Padyala Annapurna

CE7003226

1649

453

5

M Vijay

CE7003080

1832

441

6

Darla Pavani

CE7003052

1900

436

7

Pothineni Sri Ram Kumar

CE7003114

1900

436

8

Koduri N V Satya Sai Kumar

CE7003074

1990

432

9

Vissamsetti Lakshmi Gowthami

CE7003054

2281

416

10

Y Siva Rama Krishna

CE7003163

2356

412

11

Guduru Sudheer Maruthi

CE7003230

2683

395

12

Vedantam Gowthami

CE7003092

2767

391

13

Borra Madhava Reddy

CE7003196

2936

383

14

Thopuri Sudheer

2936

383

15

Karri Srinivas Reddy

CE7003204

3153

375

16

Gundupalli Bhanu Prakash

3246

371

17

Goga Jeevani

CE7003154

3491

363

18

Gannavarapu L S Krishna Chaitanya

CE7003224

3491

363

19

Burla Yamini Lakshmi

CE7003200

3623

359

20

Kassetti Balakrishna

CE7003082

3623

359

21

Thanna Chaitanya

CE7003116

3869

350

22

Medandarao Pravallika

CE7003188

3990

346

23

Bitra Eswar

CE7003164

4000

24

Y Manohar

CE7003220

4269

25

Patamata Sasidhar

4538

330

26

Kondabrolu Harshavardhan

CE7003040

4687

326

27

P Vishnu Vardhan Reddy

CE7003182

4820

28

Podapala Sivaramireddy

CE7003256

4843

322

29

Ch Harsha Vardhan Reddy

CE7003142

4396

334

30

Attluri Karthik Subhash

CE7003056

7522

264

31

Kommera Jaya Sundar

CE7003066

7757

260

32

Vaddi Mounika

CE7003002

7910

33

Raju Butti

CE7003210

9101

240

2012-13

1

Velpula Sivanageswara Rao

CE76011014

316

2

Muvvala Abhinay

CE76011073

342

3

Kilaparthi Ravi Teja

CE76011251

2718

4

Kakileti Michel Paul

CE76011110

3214

5

Adiraju Naga Sai Kumar

CE76011069

3314

6

Chaluvadi Venkata Rohit

CE76011019

4613

7

Palapati Rahul

CE76011184

5585

8

Sanikommu Sivamohanreddy

CE76011013

6339

9

Uppala Pallavi

CE76011004

6713

10

Kalam Nagagopi

CE76011036

6713

11

Bhogavalli Prudhvi Priyanka

CE76011091

6915

12

Narra Lakshmi Pavani

CE76011022

7360

13

Peyyala Manohar

CE76011186

7824

14

Sivaratri Venkata Sai Ramakrishna

CE76011088

7824

15

Yarasani Nagarjuna

CE76011007

7824

16

Allam Sowjanya

CE76011066

8101

17

Tungala Venkatesh

CE76011027

8393

18

Rachuri Roopcanwar

CE76011085

8909

19

Thallapureddy Rajasekharareddy

CE76011034

9215

20

Mangina Uma Maheswari

CE76011060

9215

21

Shaik Allihussen Saheb

CE76011116

9856

22

Koduri Nagarjuna Kumar

CE76011028

10479

23

Pasarla Venkata Madhukar

CE76011130

10805

24

Chintapalli Nookareddy

CE76011119

11182

25

Yaragani Satheesh

CE76011005

11540

26

Bokka Ravi Kumar

CE76011192

14486

27

Modugu Sudhakar

CE66081120

18440

2013-14

1

B. T. Malleswara Rao

CE700101042

923

2

K. Visesh Kumar

CE700101033

5658

3

K. Janaki Ram

5730

4

K. Dhana Lakshmi

CE700102101

5809

5

M. Naga Lakshmi

CE700101053

6199

6

S. Suresh Kumar

CE700102141

7933

7

K. Gopi Krishna

CE700101006

8907

8

M. Lakshmi Vineela

CE700102077

9214

9

Ch. Gopal Reddy

CE700101095

9592

10

A. Sudhir Kumar

CE700102147

11388

11

Y. Ram Kiran

CE700102094

11690

12

P. V. S. K. Kumar

CE601902034

12009

13

E. Anusha

12144

14

E.D. Vara Prasad Naidu

CE700101010

14105

15

K. Nikhil Phaneendra

CE700102175

17818

16

B. Dileep Kumar

CE700101011

24306

2014-15

1

Swarna Suryateja

CE77001S8019

543

2

Ayenampudi Vishnu Datta

CE77001S8039

791

3

Chejerla Chandra Sekhar

CE77001S8049

2765

4

Rasaputra Nagarjuna Singh

CE77001S8022

4900

5

Suravaram Harishreddy

CE77001S8025

5343

6

Nunna Tagore Sai Priya

CE77001S7181

6262

7

Boggavarapu Yaswanth Krishna

CE77001S7228

8126

8

Gunda Chandra Sai Krishna

CE77001S7242

8126

9

Kilaparti Tarun

CE77001S8012

8678

10

Gedela Ramesh

CE77001S7238

8824

11

R Venkata Raja Sekhar Reddy

CE77001S8043

9501

2015-16

1

Tadavarthi Sree Harsha

CE16S57002067

2096

609

2

Makineni SRI Sai Viswanath

CE16S77001125

2894

570

3

Vengalaraju Srinivasa Raju

CE16S77001089

4972

500

4

Bandarupalli Suresh

CE16S57001005

6063

471

5

Gosula Pranay Kumar

CE16S77001139

6450

463

6

Shaik Zaid

CE16S57002011

7242

446

7

Sriramu Manideep

CE16S77001165

7352

445

8

Mamidala Chandra Sekhar

CE16S57002027

9448

410

9

Jillelamudi Narendra

CE16S57001065

10983

388

10

Bonthu Sandeep Reddy

CE16S77001021

11119

386

11

Levaku Sreevidhya

CE16S57002039

11895

377

12

Saragadam Yamuna

CE16S77001085

12038

374

13

Muthyala Pradeep Kumar

CE16S57002051

12542

370

14

Gavara Satish Kumar

CE16S57002049

15075

344

15

Vuthipalli Harshitha

CE16S77001061

16098

334

16

Emani Gopi

CE16S57001001

17767

323

17

Duddu Yacobu

CE16S57001099

27437

268

2016-17

1

Shaik Raheem

CE17S77001093

5375

526

2

Thalari Bhargav

CE17S77001117

5894

511

3

Alla Sravya

CE17S77001132

6084

507

4

Kancheti Navya

CE17S77001094

7510

476

5

S Vishnuvardan Reddy

CE17S76012257

9144

446

6

Vaka Madhan Gopal

CE17S77001098

10723

423

7

Jogi Praneetha

CE17S77001074

11222

416

8

Vankayala Harish

CE17S77001101

12372

400

9

Ch Sarath Chandra Praveen

CE17S87001114

12551

399

10

Siva Krishna Barli

CE17S77001100

12959

393

11

Gandavaram Nikhil Sai

CE17S87001121

16684

358

12

Bhattiprolu Ravi Teja

CE17S87001119

17043

354

13

Odugu Naveen Varma

CE17S77001017

21420

321

14

Reddypogu Sandeep Sagar

CE17S77001019

33084

264

15

Pydipati Prem Kumar

CE17S77001095

34108

260

16

Kondru Madhuri

CE17S87001113

34338

258

2017-18

1

Pattan Khaja Vali

CE18587002140

4100

601

2

Jammi Venkata Suresh Babu

CE18587002079

7483

515

3

Ganta Durga Prasad

CE18587002033

8517

490

4

Dandamudi Naga Sai Kiran

CE18587002043

13604

417

5

Voruganti Venkatesh

CE18587002128

14700

404

6

Yarlagadda Srinivas

CE18587002016

15360

397

7

Kunapareddy Venkata Naga Siva Ramaprasad

CE18577002051

15531

396

8

Prasad Sabbisetti

CE18577002038

19465

358

9

Shaik Afrose

CE18587002037

20102

355

10

Chiriki Vinod

CE18577002133

24395

325

11

Nuthalapati Satish

CE1857702134

28412

301

12

Ramavath Anji Naik

CE18587002127

28576

299

13

Joseph Ignatius Chegudi

CE18577002158

33963

274