Computer Science & Engineering

Students Achievements

S.No

Student Name

Regd.No

Event Attended

Event Organizers

Date

Achievement

1.

Y. Lakshmi Manasa

JAM

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

2.

G. Kavya

JAM

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

3.

Y.L. Manasa

Creative Thinking

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

4.

G. Sri Kavya

Mr. & Miss Mahotsav

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

5.

G. Kavya

Word Master

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

6.

G. Sri Kavya

Creative Writing

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

7.

G. Sai Sravani

Music Idol

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

8.

G. Sai Sravani

JAM

Vignan University

2nd to 3rd
Feb,2018

Participation

9.

K.Supriya

Paper presented on
Nano Robots in
Bio-Medical Application

Chalapathi institute of Engineering
and Technology

2tth to 28rd
Feb,2018

Participation

10.

Md.Sameena

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

11.

K.Sravya Ratna

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

12.

M.Geethika

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

13.

P.Naga Swetha

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

5.

K.Krishna Manohar

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

14.

A. Hema Lakshmi Madhavi

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

15.

A. Sree Roja Rani

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

16.

G. Sai Teja

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

17.

G. Anusha

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

18.

B. Tejaswi

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26th to 28th
Jan,2018

Participation

19.

K.Krishna Manohar

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

20.

P.Naga Swetha

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

21.

YVS Charitha Manasa

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

22.

T Sridhar Raju

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

23.

Swarna Manohar

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

24.

Yedla Poornima

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

25.

Panguluri Jeevana Madhuri

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

26.

Raavi Dileep

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

27.

K.Sai Brahma Naidu

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

28.

Gopala Krishna Reddy

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

29.

Ravipudi Lohitha

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

30.

Y.Sravani

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

31.

R.Nandini

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

32.

S.S.K.C.Bharadwaj

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

33.

U.Sai Krishna

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

34.

Suryadevara Sai Vineesh

Big Data & Hadoop Workshop

BEC

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

35.

Bharath Vanguri

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

36.

Grandhi V.N Lakshmoji

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

37.

V.Rajasimha

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

38.

SK.Ashhad

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

39.

Sunkara Lavanya

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

40.

SK.sarak Ahmed

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

41.

Uppala Sowmya

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

42.

Uppala Sowmya

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

43.

I. Teja Deepak Babu

Big Data and Hadoop workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

44.

M. Vaishnavi

Machine Learning and Artificial Intilligence workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

45.

Pinapati Spandana

Big Data and Hadoop workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

46.

Vengala Lalitha Tirumala

Android APP Development workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

47.

M. Sree Rushitha Santhoshi

Android APP Development Workshop

IIS,Bengaluru

20th to 21th
Jan,2018

Participation

48.

B.Yaswanth

Pencil Shading

R.V.R. & J.C.

6thJan,2018

Participation

49.

B.Yaswanth

Group Discussion, Technical Quiz

R.V.R. & J.C.

5thJan,2018

Participation

50.

B.Anush Reddy

Poster Presentation

SRK Institute of Technology

3rd to 4th
Jan,2018

Participation

51.

R.Chandu

Poster Presentation

SRK Institute of Technology

3rd to 4th
Jan,2018

Participation

52.

B.Anush Reddy

Paper Presentation

SRK Institute of Technology

3rd to 4th
Jan,2018

Participation

53.

R.Chandu

Paper Presentation

SRK Institute of Technology

3rd to 4th
Jan,2018

Participation

54.

B.Yaswanth

Group Discussion, Technical Quiz

R.V.R. & J.C.

5thJan,2018

Participation

55.

B.Yaswanth

Group Discussion, Technical Quiz

R.V.R. & J.C.

5thJan,2018

Participation

56.

B.Yaswanth

Group Discussion, Technical Quiz

R.V.R. & J.C.

5thJan,2018

Participation

57.

Maheswari Kunapareddy

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

58.

Bharath Kallevarapu

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

59.

Sravya Gandham

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

60.

Sri Kavya Gelli

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

61.

Venu Madhav Bolisetty

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

62.

Korukonda Yaminikrishnasri

Google Android Development Slot X

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

63.

Vyshnavi Mynampati

NVIDIA

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

64.

SK.Dheeraj

NVIDIA

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

65.

Roshini Tirumalasetty

NVIDIA

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

66.

Ganesh Bathula

NVIDIA

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

67.

Bharath Vanguri

Data Science

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

68.

Hema Venkata Sai Dumpala

Data Science

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

69.

Roshini Tirumalasetty

Ethical Hacking

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

70.

Varshitha Sai

Ethical Hacking

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

71.

Vyshnavi Mynampati

AI Summit

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

72.

SK.Dheeraj

AI Summit

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

73.

Yaswanth Sreerama

AI Summit

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

74.

Prem Kamal Osipalli

AI Summit

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

75.

Varshitha Sai

Allin Cloud

IIT Bombay

29th to 31th
DEC,2017

Participation

76.

K.Sravya Ratna

Workshop on Machine Learning using Python

BEC

26thto 28thJan,2018

Participation

77.

G.Mamatha

Creative Writing

VVIT

21stDec,2017

Participation

78.

K.Krishna Manohar

Formula-C

ACE Engineering College,Hydrabad

24thAugst2017

Participation

79.

K.Maheswari

UNGA-DISEC

Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology,Hydrabad

5thsept,2017

Participation