Computer Science & Engineering

Students Achievements

S.No

Student Name

Regd.No

Event Attended

Event Organizers

Date

Achievement

1.

A.Sushma

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

2.

K.Harsha sai priya

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

3.

K.Navya Sree

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

4.

N.Durga Prasad

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

5.

L.Gopi Nath

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

6.

D.Badrinath

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

7.

K.Sanjeeva

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

8.

N.Harsha

IOT Workshop

VIIT,Vishaka
patanam

30thsept-01stOCT

A Grade

9.

S.Shanmukha Raj

Y14ACS548

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

10.

Y.Venkata Krishna

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

11.

Sk.Yunus

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

12.

M.Ruchitha

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

13.

R.Nitin

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

14.

P.Thapaswi

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

15.

P.Jashwanth

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

16.

Sk.Yaqoub

Graphic Design Workshop

Shaastra,IIT

Madras

31stDec-

2ndJan

Participation

17.

N.Rahul

Cyber Forensics

IIT,Bombay

16-18 th Dec

Participation

18

Vamsi Krishna

Cyber Forensics

IIT,Bombay

16-18 th Dec

Participation

19.

B.BharatVamsi

Cyber Forensics

IIT,Bombay

16-18 th Dec

Participation

20.

K.Sarweswara Rao

Cyber Forensics

IIT,Bombay

16-18 th Dec

Participation

21.

V.Srinivasa Rao

Y14ACS562

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

Second

22.

S.V.Sunil Kumar

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

Second

23.

V.Karunakar

Y14ACS560

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

Second

24.

V.V.Surya

Y14ACS558

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

25.

K.Rajesh

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

26.

J.Harish

Suitup

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

27.

V.Srinivas

Y14ACS562

Syllogistic

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

28.

J.Harish

Syllogistic

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

29.

V.V.Surya

Y14ACS558

Tech Quizzard

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First

30.

V.Karunakar

Y14ACS560

Tech Quizzard

VR Siddartha, Vijayawada

2nd -3rd

Feb,2017

First