Conferences and Journal Papers presented by the M.Tech. students


SNO

Student Name

Regd.No

Event Attended

Event Organizers

Date

Achievement

2010-11

1

K.Saraswathi

A national level cultural and sports fest

Color 11dos

28/12/2011

to 30/12/2011

3rd prize

2

M. Pavankumar

Paper presentation

SRKR Eng. college

16/12/2010

3rd prize

3

T. Venkatesh

Paper presentation

SRKR Eng. college

16/12/2010

3rd prize

4

A.Rajendrareddy

Y7EC411

Cognition explo paper presentation

ANITS, VIZAG

23/02/2010

2nd prize

2011-12

1.

P.Harish

Quiz

GIET college of engg.

03/02/2012

to 04/02/2012

1st prize

2.

B.L.Anjali

Paper presentation

GIET college of engg.

03/02/2012

to 04/02/2012

1st prize

3.

B.Thirupattama

Paper presentation

GIET college of engg.

03/02/2012

to 04/02/2012

1st prize

4.

T.Venkatesh

Y8EC519

Paper presentation

University COE & tech

28/01/2012

3rd prize

5.

K.Kishore

Y9EC428

Quiz

GIET college of engg.

03/02/2012

to 04/02/2012

1st prize

6.

G.N.V sateesh

Y9EC417

Paper presentation

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

14/02/2012

to 15/02/2012

1st prize

7.

G.Nitin

X-Gaming

Vignan university

06/01/2012

to 07/01/2012

2nd prize

8.

MD.Hidayatullah

Paper presentation

RVR & JC college

29/11/2011

to 30/11/2011

1st prize

9.

T.krishnakumari

U/19-Girls doubles

Prakasam district

08/07/2011

to 10/07/2011

Winners

10.

T.Gangatharreddy

Paper presentation

RVR & JC college

29/11/2011

to 30/11/2011

1st prize

11.

S.Krishnaprasanth

General Quiz

Warangal institute of tech.

17/09/2011

to 18/09/2011

2nd prize

2012-13

1.

B. Spandana

Y10AEC502

Technical symposium

P.V.P. Siddhartha college

06/07/2012

to 07/07/2012

1st prize

2.

Venkatsankar

Project expo

Regency institute of tech

21/02/2013

to

23/02/2013

2nd prize

3.

G.Ramya

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

2nd prize

4.

K.Anusha

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

2nd prize

5.

A.Nagasri Lakshmi

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

3rd prize

6.

B.Sarada

Classical dance

VVIT

22/12/2012

2nd prize

7.

A.Udaybaskar

Y11AEC402

UNIQUS

SRKR ENGG college

01/03/2013

to 02/03/2013

5th prize

8.

A.kanchana

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

3rd prize

9.

Venkatsekhar

Technical

Regency institute of technology

21/02/2013

to 22/02/2013

2nd prize

10.

G.Ramya

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

2nd prize

11.

K.Anusha

Mini project

St.Annís college of engg. & tech

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

2nd prize

12.

K.Saikishore

Paper presentation

SACET

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

2nd prize

13.

A.Nagasrilakshmi

Mini project

SACET

13/03/2013

to 14/03/2013

3rd prize

14.

B.Sarada

Classical

Vasireddyvenkatareddy institute of tech

22/12/2012

2nd prize

15.

Y.Sandeep

Paper presentation

IEEE

22/12/2012

to 23/12/2012

1st prize

2013-14

1.

B.B.Ajaykumar

Y11AEC409

Bolti band

Vignan university

10/01/2014

to 11/01/2014

2nd prize

2.

D.Kamal Gupta

Y12AEC438

SKIT

K.L.U

FEB-2014

2nd prize

3

D.Kamal Gupta

Y12AEC438

MIME

K.L.U

FEB-2014

1st prize

4

D.Kamal Gupta

Y12AEC438

SKIT

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

2nd prize

5

A.sandeep

Y12AEC411

CHESS

S.C.D.C

OCT-2013

5th prize

6

K.Vamsi Krishna

Y12AEC464

CHESS

S.C.D.C

5th prize

7

A.Pandu

Y12AEC407

DANCE

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

1st prize

8

A.Pandu

Y12AEC407

DANCE

V.R.Siddarth

FEB-2014

1st prize

9

A.Pandu

Y12AEC407

SKIT

District Level Youth Festival

FEB-2014

2nd prize

10

B.BinduHarika

Y12AEC16

Essay Writing

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

1st prize

11

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

SKIT

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

1st prize

12

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

SoloSinging

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

2nd prize

13

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

Folk Singing

District Level Youth Festival

DEC-2013

1st prize

14

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

SKIT

K.L.U

FEB-2014

2nd prize

15

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

MIME

K.L.U

FEB-2014

2nd prize

16

P.Venkata Lakshmi Durga

Y12AEC534

Singing

K.L.U

FEB-2014

1st prize

17

M.EswariBhavana

Y12AEC501

Cartooning

A.N.U

AUG-2014

2nd prize

18

M.EswariBhavana

Y12AEC501

Installation

A.N.U

AUG-2014

3rd prize

19

K.Surya

Y12AEC501

SKIT

A.N.U

AUG-2014

3rd prize

20

G.SaiSuraj

Y12AEC501

Tennis

A.N.U

AUG-2013

2nd prize

21

U.Chaitanya Kumar

Y12AEC567

Table Tennis

A.N.U

DEC-2013

2nd prize

22

U.Chaitanya Kumar

Y12AEC567

Group Singing

V.R.Siddarth

FEB-2014

1st prize

23

Sk.MunwarBasha

Y12AEC542

Technical Quiz

ST.Annís Engineering college

March

3rd prize

24

P.S.Naveenkumar

Y12AEC532

Technical Quiz

ST.Annís Engineering college

March

3rd prize

25

Sk.TausifAhamed

Y12AEC547

Essay Writing

Rotary club, Bapatla

February

1st prize

26

V. Vamsi Krishna

Y12AEC578

Cricket

Eenadu Championship, Guntur

September

2nd prize

27

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

Shuttle

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

1st prize

28

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

Tennicoit

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

1st prize

29

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

Ko-Ko

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

1st prize

30

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

Throw Ball

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

2nd prize

31

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

Thrill n joy

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

2nd prize

32

V. Sneha

Y12AEC572

ZIGBEE

ECE Magazine,BEC

FEB-2014

1st prize

33

S.C. Santhoshi

Y12AEC552

Ko-Ko

ECE Magazine, BEC

FEB-2014

1st prize

34

S.C. Santhoshi

Y12AEC552

Thrill n Joy

ECE Magazine, BEC

FEB-2014

2nd prize

35

A. Vyshnavi

Y12AEC405

C Debugging

St. Annís Engg College Fest

March

1st prize

36

T.R Jyothsna

Y12AEC563

Tennicoit

ECE Magazine, BEC

FEB- 2014

2nd prize

37

T.R Jyothsna

Y12AEC563

Ko-Ko

ECE Magazine, BEC

FEB- 2014

1st prize

38

T.R Jyothsna

Y12AEC563

Throw Ball

ECE Magazine, BEC

FEB- 2014

2nd prize

39

B. Bala Ajay Kumar

Y11AEC409

MIME

ANU

3rd prize

40

C. Bala Ajay Kumar

Y11AEC409

MIME

Vignan

2nd prize

41

K. Anusha

L12AEC529

Essay Writing

Swami Vivekananda Cultural Event

1st prize

42

K. Anusha

L12AEC529

General Quiz

BECTAGON-2K14

2nd prize

2014-15

1.

M. sairamakrishna

General Quiz

V.R.S.E.C

14/02/2014

to 15/02/2014

1st prize

2.

J. Ratnateja

General Quiz

V.R.S.E.C

14/02/2014

to 15/02/2014

1st prize

3.

P.Swaroop

Technical symposium

K.L.U

20/02/2014

to

22/02/2014

2nd prize

4.

M. sairama Krishna

General Quiz

N.I.T Warangal

21/02/2014

to

23/02/2014

1st prize

5.

S.Gopaiah

FARM Puzzle

K.L.U

20/02/2014

to

22/02/2014

1st prize

6.

P. Prudhvi ram

Y11AEC485

Technical symposium

K.L.U

20/02/2014

to

22/02/2014

2nd prize

7.

S.C. Santhoshi

Y12AEC552

Technical Quiz

Engineers day

Sep-2014

2nd prize

2015-16

1

G.Saisaranya

LOST NUMBER

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

2nd prize

2

R.Nikihila

LOST NUMBER

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

2nd prize

3

Ch.jeevankishor

Electronic debugging

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

3rd prize

4

M.Bhanuprathap

Electronic debugging

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

3rd prize

5

R.harshakarthik

Amvsing math

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

3rd prize

6

SD.Imran

ILLUMINATE

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

2nd prize

7

T.sairagavendra

ILLUMINATE

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

2nd prize

8

T.Sudheerkumar

Amvsing math

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

3rd prize

9

Y.vigneswararao

ILLUMINATE

NIT Warangal

30/10/2015 to

01/11/2015

2nd prize