Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Alumni 2013-2017

"ON Campus" Selections

S. No.

Register Number

Name of The Student

Name of The Company

1

Y13AEE493

Narmada Mittanosala

Capgemini

2

Y13AEE417

Burle Hema Vamsi Vineeth

Capgemini

3

Y13AEE486

Manchella Bhagyasri

Capgemini

4

Y13AEE525

Rajasekhar Reddy Kandula

Capgemini,
VEE Technologies

5

Y13AEE468

Karuturi Bhuvan Prakash

Capgemini,TCS

6

Y13AEE543

Manshed Syed

Capgemini

7

L14AEE595

J Durga Prasad

Surya Tech Solutions

8

L14AEE616

T Ajay Kumar

Surya Tech Solutions

9

L14AEE611

S Mohan Rao

Surya Tech Solutions

10

L14AEE582

A Sai Kumar

Surya Tech Solutions

11

Y13AEE496

M Sunil Kumar

Surya Tech Solutions

12

L14AEE593

G Sunil Teja

Surya Tech Solutions

13

Y13AEE455

I Ankammarao

Surya Tech Solutions

14

L14AEE588

D Bhavani Shankar

Surya Tech Solutions

15

Y13AEE425

M Sunil

Surya Tech Solutions

16

L14AEE598

K Rajesh

Surya Tech Solutions

17

Y13AEE466

K Vamsi

Surya Tech Solutions

18

L14AEE591

G Prasanth Kumar

Surya Tech Solutions

19

Y13AEE512

P Chakravarthy

Surya Tech Solutions

20

L14AEE608

P Tirupathaiah

Surya Tech Solutions

21

Y13AEE452

G Ajay

Surya Tech Solutions

22

Y13AEE445

G Dasu

Surya Tech Solutions

23

Y13AEE478

K Gowthami

VEE Technologies

24

Y13AEE475

K V K R Deepthi

VEE Technologies

25

Y13AEE

Guduru Manipavan

Amararaja Batteries

26

L4AEE600

K Lakshmi Prasanna

Vdart

27

Y13AEE462

K Vijay Venkata Sai

VVDN,Toshibha

28

Y13AEE531

S Pradeep

Senthur Power

29

Y13AEE495

M Sunil

 ENGINEER,
Senthur Power

30

L14AEE614

Nagur Shareef

Senthur Power

31

Y13AEE425

Ch Vidya Sagar

JMC Construction

32

L14AEE607

N Surendranath

JMC Construction

33

Y13AEE553

V Praneeth

Toshibha

"OFF Campus" Selections

S. No.

Register Number

Name of The Student

Name of The Company

1

Y13AEE414

B. Anila

Developer, Amazon

2

Y13AEE487

K. Vamsi

Software Engineer, Info Global.

3

L14AEE582

A. Sai kumar

Junior Trainee, Maaltasid
Infrastructures

4

Y13AEE545

T. Anil kumar

Engineer, Imperial Automobile
Company

5

L14AEE583

A. Aswitha

Software Engineer, Wipro

6

Y13AEE494

Md. Khadir baig

Tvaksa Technologies, Banglore

7

L14AEE614

Sk. Nagur shareef

Capgemini

8

Y13AEE475

K. V. L. Rajadeepthi

Software Developer, Wizard Innovation Pvt. Ltd.,

9

Y13AEE413

Boddu Srikanth

Whish Works,Trainee

10

Y13AEE410

B. Lakshmi prasanna

Autocad  Coaching

11

Y13AEE455

I. Ankammarao

Designing Coaching

12

Y13AEE476

K. V. Sairam

Electrical CAD Coaching

13

Y13AEE422

Ch. L. K. Teja yadav

Java  Coaching

14

Y13AEE481

K. Bhargav

Web Designing Coaching

15

Y13AEE503

N. V. Sai girish

VLSI Coaching

16

Y13AEE499

Sitabhavan Nalluri

SE, AYUSH IT, Chennai

17

Y13AEE415

Botcha Ravikumar

Mind Tree, SE, Bhuvaneswar

18

Y13AEE497

N. Sandhyarani

 

19

Y13AEE514

P. Kundana sai

SE, Lexicon Infotech Ltd.

20

Y13AEE512

P. Chakravarthi

SE,V Tech, Banglore

21

Y13AEE551

U. Sai reshma

SE, IBM

22

Y13AEE423

Ch. Narayana reddy

GET, D Mart, Banglore

23

Y13AEE560

Y. Sesha sai kumar

SE, TCS

24

Y13AEE478

K. S. S. Gowthami

SE,  Accenture

25

Y13AEE453

G. Mounika

SE, TCS

26

Y13AEE

A. Harikrishna

GET, Vijai Electricals Ltd

27

L14AEE582

A. Sai kumar

GET, Vijai Electricals Ltd

28

Y13AEE480

Kouthavarpu Saiteja

SE, Satya Ttechnologies, Hyd

29

Y13AEE485

M. Tejasrinivas

Power Plant


Students went for Higher Education

S. No.

Register Number

Name of the Student

Higher Education

1

Y13AEE502

N. Pallavi

M.Tech, Renewable Energy Sources, JNTUK

2

Y13AEE443

G. Sirisha

M.Tech, , Power Electronics , Vignan University

3

Y13AEE485

M. Tejasrinivas

MS, Germany, University of Rostock

4

Y13AEE404

A. Rohith

MS,USA

5

Y13AEE

Ravindra

MS, Purdue University North West, USA

6

Y13AEE484

M. Deepthi

M.Tech, PE, VNR Vignan Jyothi Engg.. College

7

Y13AEE442

G. Priyanka

APICET, MBA, VR Siddhardha Engg. College

8

Y13AEE554

V. Sai Gopal

PG Diploma

9

Y13AEE465

K. Suma Rachana

APICET, MBA, VR Siddhardha Engg. College