CENTRE FOR CREATIVE ARTS (CCA)

~For what is the flush of youth, if it is not of service to CCA                                           



About Centre for Creative Arts (CCA)


Introduction


        The main focus of a student’s career is academics. However devoting themselves exclusively to studies can be exhausting and it can burn them out mentally.Fortunately our college has more to offer than library hours & back-to-back exams.Getting involved in extra-curricular activities can have benefits that not only help relieve academic tension but also introduce them to great groups of people,provide experience in various social roles & stack credentials at the same time.

Birth of Centre for Creative Arts


        The exact environment as stated above was established by S.V.Amarnadh of Mechanical Engineering Department& K. Rupesh Kumar of Electronics& Communication Engineering Department in our college on 26th July,2008 in the name of a cultural organization called Centre For Creative arts (CCA).The main intention of starting CCA by them is:"to provide a platform that helps Students exhibit their creative and artistic talents, develop new skills, both artistic and managerial along with their academics, which in turn would help them achieve higher goals in their lives." and this turned out to be the motto of CCA.

Charishma of CCA in the College


        Since its formation, CCA has been successful in turning every single effort into a fruitful event. In spite of the hurdles it faced, it never looked back and never let down the expectations of others over it.The presence of CCA in our college always made the institute held its head high with pride.
        Started 5 years ago,CCA had many feathers in its cap. CCA had involved immensely into many activities organized by the college.Eventually there came a time when the college management, with a complete faith handed over the responsibility of organizing the events to CCA. That's the mark made by CCA!!!!!Cultural night like PULSE is a wonderful creation carved by CCA and many other celebrations held in the College are invigorated by CCA's presence. It had also conducted auditions and competitions for the students to exhibit their beautiful talents in front of the enthusiastic audience.The college had been witnessing some of the major events every year like Independence day,Republicday,Engineers’ day etc.,in the name of cultural activities on those occasions.
        Student members of CCA brought many laurels to this college by participating in the cultural fests conducted by IIT Madras, IIT Bombay, NIT Warangal,Vignan University, Aditya Engineering College, V R Siddartha Engineering College, St.Anns College etc.,


Centre for Creative Arts- in an enlarged perspective


        Mother's love can only increase but never decrease. In a similar fashion, CCA with its support from the College Administration and the Staff Coordinators will always bless its members with never ending success.
        The icing retained on the cake preserves it and makes it taste better. By the same token, CCA helps preserving the ART and makes many upcoming members too happier by enabling them taste the real satisfaction, as experienced by all its members from the day of its origin. Also, CCA holds various records of taking its members through continuous achievements and success and hope will do in the future too tirelessly, till anyone succeeds in finding a dead point to ART which is anyways never possible as there is no such point in the whole WORLD.


Streams in CCA


        The student members of CCA meet twice in a week and conduct sessions for a regular practice in their respective talents. There are 4 main streams in CCA(but not restricted to)…

  • Arts
  • Dance
  • Dramatics
  • Singing

        These streams are in turn categorized into many sub streams like for dance, there are sub streams like western dance, hip hop, folk dance etc., CCA extracts hidden talents of students in the above streams through learning sessions, video tutorials & competitions.


Staff Coordinators


        Immense support and encouragement for the members of CCA came like a boon in the form of dedicated staff coordinators who always stand and lead the student army in a disciplined way. The present staff coordinators are…

  • Shri A. Ram Mohan Rao garu, Librarian
  • Shri V. Nagu garu, Asst.Prof., Dept. of MCA
  • Shri B. Sateesh garu, Asst.Prof., Dept. of MCA

        Dr. K. V. L. N. Acharyulu garu, Associate prof., Dept. of Mathematics is rendering his valuable service to CCA by giving timely suggestions in many occasions.
        Shri Sk. Subhani garu, Lecturer, Dept. of Electrical & Electronics Engineering is a live example of a perfect mentor for the organization.

Student Coordinators of CCA since its formation


Name of the Student Coordinator Branch Academic Year

S V Amarnadh
K Thanuja

Mechanical
ECE

2008-2009

K. Rupesh
K. Silpa
V. Nagu

ECE
ECE
MCA

2009-2010

A. Vinod
D. Theernisha

ECE
EIE

2010-2011

M. Bhanu Kiran
J. Geetha Tejaswi

CSE
IT

2011-2012

G. Sampath Bharadwaj
C. Sravani

EEE
EEE

2012-2013

A. Chaitanya
Mourya. B
K. Hamsini

IT
Civil
Chemical

2013-2014

G. Yashwanth
P V S K Sarvani
T.N.V. PanduRanga Rao

ECE
EEE
IT

2014-2015

V. Geetha Prabha
D. Kamal Guptha
K. Praveen Babu

Civil
ECE
Civil

2015-2016

B.Ashok Kumar
K.VIneeth
N.Rojasri

Chemical
CSE
ECE

2016-2017

Achievements for 2016-17


S No Hosted By Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
01 Youth fest conducted by St.Marys on Jul 30 2016 Dance 2nd prize G.Aakash 4/4 CSE
A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
K.Vineeth 4/4 CSE
V.AnandSumanth 4/4 CSE
B.Vijay 4/4 CIVIL
M.SriHari 4/4 CIVIL
02 Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Singing 3rd prize S. Om VenkataTeja 2/4 MECH
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Mime(Solo) 1st prize M.Vamsi Krishna 4/4 CSE
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Mime(Solo) 2nd prize B.Ashok Kumar 4/4 CHEM
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Mime(Group) 1st prize B.Ashok Kumar 4/4 CHEM
B.Vamsi Krishna 4/4 CSE
K.Jagadeesh ¾ EEE
Ch.Hema Sai Gopi ¾ MECH
G.Rakesh ¾ EEE
D.SivaDurga Prasad ¾ MECH
03 Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Dance(solo) 1st prize A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Dance(group) 1st prize A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
M.SriHari 4/4 CIVIL
B.Siddartha ¾ MECH
P.Varun Kumar ¾ MECH
V.NagaPavan ¾ MECH
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Theme Painting 2nd prize P.RaviTeja 2/4 CSE
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Short film 3rd prize TEAM CCA
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Theme Painting 2nd prize K.Vamsi 2/4 CIVIL
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Face Painting 1st prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 T Shirt Painting 2nd Prize K.Vamsi 2/4 CIVIL
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Western Dance 1st Prize G.Aakash 4/4 CSE
A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
V.AnandSumanth 4/4 CSE
M.SriHari 4/4 CIVIL
P.K.V.Ramanayya ¾ MECH
L.Vaishnavi 4/4 CIVIL
A.Jahnavi ¾ CHEM
S.Sravani ¾ IT
D.BhagyaSree ¾ ECE
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Folk Dance 2nd prize G.Aakash 4/4 CSE
A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
M.SriHari 4/4 CIVIL
B.Siddartha ¾ MECH
V.NagaPavan ¾ MECH
N.Roja Sri 4/4 ECE
G.Anjani ¾ CSE
A.Jahnavi ¾ CHEM
CH.Mounica ¾ ECE
S.Sravani ¾ IT
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Skit 1st prize B.Ashok Kumar 4/4 CHEM
M.Vamsi Krishna 4/4 CSE
S.V.Naveen 4/4 ECE
CH.Hema Sai Gopi ¾ MECH
S.S.R.K.Mukesh ¾ MECH
G.Rakesh ¾ EEE
Najma 4/4 ECE
K.RamyaSmitha ¾ IT
G.V.Rajeswari 4/4 IT
Youth fest conducted by LBRC (Lakshya) on 1st OCT 2016 Mimicry 2nd prize M.Vamsi Krishna 4/4 CSE
04 National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 Mehendi 1st prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 Clay modelling 1st prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 Nail art 1st prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 Art Gallery 2nd prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 Face Painting 2nd prize K.Tejendra Varma 4/4 ECE
National festival conducted by IIT HYD (ElAN) on Jan 20,21,22 NukkadNatak 3rd prize S.V.Naveen 4/4 ECE
M.Vamsi Krishna 4/4 CSE
K.Rajasekhar 4/4 EEE
B.Vijay 4/4 CIVIL
M.Sudheer 4/4 CSE
M.Srihari 4/4 CIVIL
A.NagendraBabu 4/4 CSE
05 Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Spot Photogrpahy 1st prize K.Maurya ¾ MECH
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Collage 2nd prize P.RaviTeja 2/4 CSE
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Classical Dance 1st prize S.Sravani ¾ IT
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Mime 2nd prize K.Jagadeesh ¾ EEE
B.RaviKiran ¾ MECH
S.S.R.K.Mukesh ¾ MECH
G.Rakesh ¾ EEE
D.SivaDurga Prasad ¾ EEE
T.KishoreBabu ¾ EEE
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Mimicry 3rd prize KishoreBabu ¾ EEE
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 One Act Play 3rd prize B.Ashok Kumar 4/4 CHEM
K.Jagadeesh ¾ EEE
B.RaviKiran ¾ MECH
S.S.R.K.Mukesh ¾ MECH
G.Rakesh ¾ EEE
D.SivaDurga Prasad ¾ EEE
T.KishoreBabu ¾ EEE
Inter Collegiate conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University on Feb 7,8 & 9 Western Vocal solo 1st prize G.SaiKiran 2/4 MECH
Overall Championship Runners (ANU) Team CCA< /b>
06 Look Like Dance Institute competition on march 28th,2017 Western Group Dance 2nd prize B.Siddhartha 3/4 MECH
V.Naga Pavan 3/4 MECH
P.Varun Kumar 3/4 MECH
P.K.V Ramanayya 3/4 MECH
M.Prasanth 3/4 MECH
E.Naveen 3/4 MECH
Gopinath 3/4 EEE
Vinay Kumar 2/4 MECH

Achievements for 2015-16


S No Hosted By Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
01 Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 Face painting 1stprize . Tejendra Varma ¾ ECE
Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 T shirt painting 2nd prize S.G.N.E.EshwarTeja, 4/4 EEE
Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 Light vocal 1st prize A.Ashwitha ¾ EEE
Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 Western dance 1st prize A.Pandu 4/4 ECE
K.Sanjeev Brahma 4/4 CHEM
B.ShivaKiran 4/4 CHEM
G.Aakash ¾ CSE
A.NagendraBabu ¾ CSE
P.Sneha 4/4 IT
I.PushpaLatha 4/4 MECH
P.Nikitha ¾ ECE
L.Vyshnavi ¾ CIVIL
Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 Skit 1st prize A.RaviTeja 4/4 CSE
L.Manikanta 4/4 MECH
D.Kamal Gupta 4/4 ECE
B.shiva Krishna 4/4 CHEM
B.Ashok Kumar ¾ CHEM
M.Vamsi Krishna ¾ CSE
S.V.Naveen ¾ ECE
A.Sravya ¾ CIVIL
G.V.Rajeswari ¾ IT
Najma ¾ ECE
Youth festival conducted by VVIT(VIVA) on 20 &021 Dec 2015 Mono acting 1st prize B.Ashok Kumar ¾ CHEM
02 Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Spot painting 1st prize K.Tejendra Varma ¾ ECE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Solo(Hindi) 1st prize K.Pranab Ray ¾ CSE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Solo(other Language) 2nd prize A.Ashwitha ¾ EEE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Solo(other Language) consolation P.Kiranmayee ¾ CIVIL
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Skit 1st prize B.Ashok Kumar 3/4 CHEM
M.Vamsi Krishna ¾ CSE
S.V.Naveen ¾ ECE
B.Vijay ¾ CIVIL
B.RaviKiran 2/4 MECH
K.Rajasekhar ¾ EEE
A.Sravya ¾ CIVIL
N.Bharathi ¾ EEE
N.Roja Sri ¾ ECE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Mime 2nd prize B.Ashok Kumar 3/4 CHEM
M.Vamsi Krishna ¾ CSE
S.V.Naveen ¾ ECE
B.RaviKiran 2/4 MECH
K.Rajasekhar ¾ EEE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Mono Action 1st prize M.Vamsi Krishna ¾ CSE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Mono Action 2nd prize B.Ashok Kumar ¾ CHEM
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Dance Group 2nd prize G.Aakash ¾ CSE
A.NagendraBabu ¾ CSE
K.VIneeth ¾ CSE
P.Sivasai ¾ ECE
V. AnandSumanth ¾ CSE
G.Manikanta ¾ CIVIL
A.Greeshma ¾ CIVIL
P.Nikitha ¾ ECE
N.Rojasri ¾ ECE
V.Swathi ¾ ECE
Ch.Mounica 2/4 ECE
Colors 2k16 conducted by Aditya Educational Institutions from 9th 10th and 11th of Jan 2016 Dance Solo 2nd prize A.NagendraBabu ¾ CSE

Achievements for 2014-15


S No Hosted By Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
01 Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Dramatics 3rd prize D.Kamal Gupta, ¾ ECE
L.Manikanta, ¾ MECH
Niharika, ¾ EIE
K.surya, ¾ ECE
K.sowjanya, ¾ ECE
K.pravallika, ¾ ECE
Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Cartooning 1st prize K.EswariBhavana, ¾ ECE
Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Installation 3rd prize K.EswariBhavana, ¾ ECE
G.Prasanth, ¾ CHEM
U.Chaitanya, ¾ CSE
P.V.S.K Sarvani, 4/4 EEE
Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Singing 2nd prize U.Chaitanya, ¾ ECE
K.pranitha, ¾ CSE
M.Devi, ¾ ECE
G.Supraja, ¾ CSE
M.Praveen, 2/4 CSE
Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Installation 3rd prize K.EswariBhavana, ¾ ECE
G.Prasanth, ¾ CHEM
U.ChaITanya, ¾ CSE
P.V.S.K Sarvani, 4/4 EEE
Acharya Nagarjuna university(Inter College Youth Festival 2014) Western vocal 3rd prize K.PranITha 3/4CSE
02 Vignanuniversity,Guntur
(VignanMahotsav 2015)
Group Dance 1st prize Aakash, 2/4 CSE
Sri hari, 2/4 CIVIL
Manikanta, 2/4 CIVIL
Siva sai, 2/4 ECE
Greeshma, 2/4 CIVIL
Priyamounika, 2/4 ECE
Rojasri, 2/4 ECE
Sudha, ¾ IT
(VignanMahotsav 2015)
Vignanuniversity,Guntur
Duet Dance 1st prize A.Pandu, ¾ ECE
P.Sneha, ¾ IT
(VignanMahotsav 2015)
Vignanuniversity,Guntur
Skit 2nd prize L.Manikanta, ¾ MECH
D.Kamal Gupta, ¾ ECE
Niharika, ¾ IT
Naveen, 2/4 ECE
V.GeethaPrabha, ¾ CIVIL
K.Pravallika, ¾ ECE
(VignanMahotsav 2015)
Vignanuniversity,Guntur
Mime 1st prize A.RavITeja, ¾ CSE
P.Lakshmi, ¾ ECE
K.sowjanya, ¾ ECE
Saranya, ¾ MECH
Faazil Ahmed, 2/4 MECH
Sravya, 2/4 CIVIL
(VignanMahotsav 2015)
Vignanuniversity,Guntur
Ad making (Pracharak) 1st prize K.shivaKiran, ¾ CHEM
A.RavITeja, ¾ CSE
Rojasree, 2/4 ECE
Saranya, ¾ MECH
03 (AFOSEC 2015)
V.R Siddarth engineering college
Duet Dance 1st prize K.ShivaKiran, ¾ CHEM
I.PushpaLatha, ¾ MECH
(AFOSEC 2015)
V.R Siddarth engineering college
Duet Dance 2nd prize A.Pandu, ¾ ECE
P.Sneha, ¾ IT
(AFOSEC 2015)
V.R Siddarth engineering college
Solo Acting 1st prize D.Kamal Gupta, ¾ ECE
04 (Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Skit 1st prize A.Raviteja, ¾ CSE
L.Manikanta, ¾ MECH
D.KamalGupta, ¾ ECE
Faazilahmed, 2/4 MECH
Naveen, 2/4 ECE
Sravya, 2/4 CIVIL
I.Pushpa, ¾ MECH
U.ChaITanya, ¾ ECE
P.Sivasai, 2/4 ECE
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Fector 1st prize V.GeethaPrabha, ¾ CIVIL
D.Kamalgupta, ¾ ECE
L.Manikanta, ¾ MECH
B.Pavan, ¾ EEE
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Trashmorphing 1st prize G.Prasanth, ¾ CHEM
P.Prudhvi, ¾ EEE
K.Tejendra, 2/4 ECE
Naveen, 2/4 ECE
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Duet Dance 3rd prize A.Pandu, ¾ ECE
P.Sneha, ¾ IT
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
T-Shirt Printing 3rd prize P.Prudhvi, ¾ EEE
G.Prasanth, ¾ CHEM
K.Tejendra, 2/4ECE
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Comic art 1st prize P.Prudhvi, ¾ EEE
G.Prasanth, ¾ CHEM
K.Tejendra, 2/4ECE
(Springspree 2015)
National Institute of Technology,Warangal
Group Dance Selected for choreonight (among 20 teams all over INDIA) Praveen, ¾ CIVIL
Pushpa, ¾ MECH
Pandu, ¾ ECE
Sneha, ¾ IT
Siva, ¾ CHEM
Pavan, ¾ EEE
Geetha, ¾ CIVIL
Aakash, 2/4 CSE
Revathi, 2/4 CSE
Mani kantha, 2/4 CIVIL
Greeshma, 2/4 CIVIL
Sri hari, 2/4 CIVIL
Vineela, 2/4 ECE
Siva sai, 2/4 ECE
Vamsi, 2/4 MECH

Achievements for 2013-14


S No Host Institute Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
01 AFOSEC – 2013
conducted by V R Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada from 20th & 21st Feb 2013
Dramatics 1st prize Mr. S.Anil Kumar, 3/4 EEE
AFOSEC – 2013
conducted by V R Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada from 20th & 21st Feb 2013
Group dance 2nd prize Mr. B.Mourya, 3/4 CE
Ms. P.Sri Rama, 3/4 CSE
Ms. M.Keerthana, 3/4 EEE
Mr. K.Jayanth, 2/4 EEE
Mr. G.Prabath, 2/4 EEE
Mr. A.Sateesh, 3/4 EEE
Ms. N.Sai Sirisha, 2/4 EEE
Ms. S.Sai Maneesha, 3/4 Chemical
AFOSEC – 2013
conducted by V R Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada from 20th & 21st Feb 2013
Spot Dance 2nd prize Mr. G.Prabath, 2/4 EEE
Mr. A.Sateesh, 3/4 EEE
AFOSEC – 2013
conducted by V R Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada from 20th & 21st Feb 2013
Spot Photography 2nd prize Mr. V.Ashish, 4/4 CSE
AFOSEC – 2013
conducted by V R Siddhartha Engineering College, Vijayawada from 20th & 21st Feb 2013
Raga Malika (Group) 2nd prize Ms. A.L.Gayathri, 3/4 EIE
Ms. Ch.Sravani, 3/4 EIE
Ms. A.Navya, 1/4 ECE
02 Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh Folk Dance
(group)
2nd prize Ms. P. Sneha Sharma, 2/4 IT
Ms. I. Pushpa Latha, 2/4        Mech
Mr. A. Pandu, 2/4 ECE
Mr. K. Praveen Babu, 2/4  Civil
  Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh Classical Singing 2nd prize Ms. P.Lakshmi, 2/4 ECE
  Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh Folk singing 1st prize Ms. P.Lakshmi, 2/4 ECE
  Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh Skit

1st prize

Mr. D. Kamal Gupta, 2/4 ECE
Mr. G. Venkatesh, 2/4 IT
Ms. P. Lakshmi, 2/4 ECE
Ms. D. Sravani, 2/4 Mech
Ms. Niharika, 2/4 EIE
Mr. A. Pandu, 2/4 ECE
Mr. K. Praveen Babu, 2/4 Civil
  Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh  Classical Dance(solo) 1st prize Ms. Sk. Rameeja, 2/4 IT
  Regional competition conducted in Bapatla by state government of Andhra Pradesh Classical Dance(solo) 2nd prize Mr. V. Tejaswini, 2/4 ECE

Achievements for 2012-13


S No Host Institute Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student(s) Name & Class
01 Youth Festival
conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University from7th to 9th Dec 2012
Skit 3rd prize

Ms. P.V.S.K.Sarvani, 2/4 EE B-84
Ms. T.S.D.Susmitha Devi.2/4 CE B-83
Ms. G.Vijaya Sri, 2/4 CE A-7
Ms. N.Mounica,2/4 CS A-27
Ms. L.Akhila, 2/4 CS A-25
Ms. N.Sireesha, 2/4 EC B-81

Youth Festival
conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University from7th to 9th Dec 2012
Classical Dance (Solo) 3rd prize Ms. K.Hamsin, 3/4 Chemical
  Youth Festival
conducted by Acharya Nagarjuna University from7th to 9th Dec 2012
Mimicry 3rd prize Mr. V.Sai Kiran, 3/4 EC 145
02 Colors 2K13
conducted by Adithya Educational Institutions from 9th , 10th & 11th Jan 2013)
Skit 1st prize Mr. G.Sampath Bhardwaj,4/4 EEE
Mr. M.Srinivas, 4/4 EIE
Mr. M.Prem Kumar, 4/4 IT
Mr. M.Pavan Kumar, 4/4 EEE
Mr. P.Yaswanth, 4/4 ME
Mr. V.Ashish, 4/4 CSE
Mr. A.Chaitanya, 3/4 IT
Mr. A.Sathish, 3/4 EEE 
Ms. V.A.Suma Sree, 4/4 BT
Ms. S.Sai Manisha, 3/4 Chemical
  Colors 2K13
conducted by Adithya Educational Institutions from 9th , 10th & 11th Jan 2013)
Folk Dance 1st prize Mr. G.Sampath Bhardwaj,4/4 EEE
Mr. M.Srinivas, 4/4 EIE
Mr. M.Prem Kumar, 4/4 IT
Mr. P.Yaswanth, 4/4 ME
Mr. A.Sathish, 3/4 EEE 
Ms. Ch.Saravani, 4/4 EEE
Ms. S.Sai Manisha, 3/4 Chemical
Ms. P.Rama Tejaswini, 3/4 CSE
Ms. P.Sudheshna, 3/4 CSE
Ms. M.Pratyusha, 3/4 CSE

 

Colors 2K13
conducted by Adithya Educational Institutions from 9th , 10th & 11th Jan 2013)

Western

Best performance

Mr. G.Sampath Bhardwaj,4/4 EEE
Mr. M.Prem Kumar, 4/4 IT
Mr. P.Yaswanth, 4/4 ME
Mr. V.Ashish, 4/4 CSE
Mr. K.Jayanth, 2/4 EEE 
Ms. Ch.Saravani, 4/4 EEE
Ms. V.A.Suma Sree, 4/4 Biotech
Ms. R.Sanjana, 4/4 Biotech
Ms. M.Keerthana, 3/4 EEE
Ms. P.Sri Rama Tejaswini, 3/4 CSE

Achievements for 2011-12


S. No Host Institute Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
1 V.R.Siddhartha Engg. College, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist. Western Dance Group 1st Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 4/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Sampath, 3/4 EEE
Mr. Vamsi, 2/4 CSE
Mr. Mourya, 2/4 Civil
Ms. Keerthana, 2/4 EEE
Ms. Chandana, 3/4 ECE
Ms. Rama, 2/4 CSE
V.R.Siddhartha Engg. College, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist. Spot Dance Solo 1st Mr.Mourya, 2/4 Civil
2 RVR & JC College of Engineering, Chowdavaram, Guntur District Folk Dance Group 1st Mr.Bhanu Kiran, 4/4 CSE
Mr.Sampath, 3/4 EEE
Mr.Asish, 3/4 CSE
RVR & JC College of Engineering, Chowdavaram, Guntur District Folk Dance Solo 2nd Ms.Jaya Sree, 3/4 Chemical
RVR & JC College of Engineering, Chowdavaram, Guntur District Western Dance Group 3rd Mr.Bhanu Kiran, 4/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Prem, 3/4 IT
Mr. Yaswanth, 3/4 Mech.
3 St. Ann’s Engineering College, Chirala, Prakasam District Singing Solo 2nd Mr.Mourya, 2/4 Civil
4 Aditya Engineering College, Rajahmundry, East Godavari Dist. Folk Dance Group 1st Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 4/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Sampath, 3/4 EEE
Mr. Prem, 3/4 IT
Ms. Jaya Sree, 3/4 Chemical
Ms. Sowjanya, 3/4 EEE
Ms. Sudheeshna, 2/4 CSE
Ms. Maneesha, 2/4 Chemical
Ms. Rama, 2/4 CSE
Aditya Engineering College, Rajahmundry, East Godavari Dist. Western Dance Group 2nd Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 4/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Sampath, 3/4 EEE
Mr. Prem, 3/4 IT
Ms. Sravani, 3/4 EEE
Ms. Chandana, 3/4 ECE
Aditya Engineering College, Rajahmundry, East Godavari Dist. Skit 1st Mr.Pavan, 4/4 EEE
Mr. Sampath, 3/4 EEE
Mr. Pavan, 3/4 EEE
Mr. Prasanna, 4/4 EEE
Mr. Sandeep, 4/4 EEE
Mr. Srinivas, 3/4 EIE
Ms. Sowjanya, 3/4 EEE
Ms. Maneesha, 2/4 Chemical

Achievements for 2010-11


S. No Host Institute Event Prizes Awarded Prize Winners
Student(s) Name & Class
1 V.R.Siddhartha Engg. College, Vijayawada, Krishna Dist. Western Dance Group 1st Mr. Puneeth, 4/4 Chemical
Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 2/4 CSE
Mr. Vamsi, 1/4 CSE
2 St. Ann’s Engineering College, Chirala, Prakasam District Western Dance Group 1st Mr. Puneeth, 4/4 Chemical
Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 3/4 CSE
Mr. Asish, 2/4 CSE
Mr. Phani, 4/4 EEE
Mr. Vamsi, 1/4 CSE
3 S.R.K.R.Engineering College, Bhimavam, West Godavari Dist Short Film 1st

Mr.A.Vinod, 4/4 ECE
4 GITAM University,Visakhapatnam Short Film 1st Mr.A.Vinod, 4/4 ECE

Achievements for 2009-10


S. No Host Institute Event Prizes awarded Prize Winners
Student (s) Name & Class
1. Potti Sriramulu Engineering College, Classical Dance Group 1st Ms. M.Asha, 3/4 CSE
Ms. J.Geetha Tejaswi, 2/4 IT
Ms. V.Padma, 3/4 ECE
2. St. Ann’s Engineering College, Chirala, Prakasam Dist. Classical Dance Group 1st Ms. M.Asha, 3/4 CSE
Ms. J.Geetha Tejaswi, 2/4 IT
Ms. V.Padma, 3/4 ECE
St. Ann’s Engineering College, Chirala, Prakasam Dist. Singing 2nd Ms. K.L.S.Harshitha, 2/4 IT
3. Vignan University, Vadlamudi, Guntur District Classical Dance Group 1st Ms. M.Asha, 3/4 CSE
Ms. D.Anusha, 2/4 IT
Ms. J.Geetha Tejaswi, 2/4 IT
Ms. V.Padma, 3/4 ECE
Vignan University, Vadlamudi, Guntur District Folk Dance Group 1st Mr. Phani, 3/4 EE
Mr. Bhanu Kiran, 2/4 CSE
Mr. Ganesh Nag, 1/4 Civil
Mr. Asish, 1/4 CSE
Ms. Yugandhari, 3/4 Civil
Ms. Phani, 3/4 EEE
Ms. D.Anusha, 2/4 IT
Ms. Sravanthi, 2/4 CSE
Ms. Sravani, 1/4 EEE
4. SAARANG-2010, IIT Madras Free Style Solo Dance 2nd Mr. M.Bhanu Kiran, 2/4 CSE
SAARANG-2010, IIT Madras Comic Painting 3rd Mr. A.Vinod, 3/4 ECE
SAARANG-2010, IIT Madras Comic Painting 5th Mr. Aditya, 3/4 Mechanical
5. Aditya Engineering College
Colors-2010
Singing 3rd Mr. V. Nagu, 2nd year Msc.
6. St. Anns Engineering College Singing 1st Mr. V. Nagu, 2nd year Msc.