Cloud Programming

Syllabus


CLOUD PROGRAMMING

CS/IT 415 (A)

UNIT - I

Introduction to Cloud Computing & Windows Azure Platform - Approaches to Cloud Computing, Infrastructure as a Service, Software as a Service, Platform as a Service, Cloud Services Defined, Windows Azure and Cloud Computing.

Windows Azure Websites - WebMatrix – Razor syntax, Forms and validation, Working with data, Creating and publishing simple and database driven ASP.NET web sites, Websites with PHP and MySQL – PHP language features, Forms, Data base connectivity.

UNIT - II

Cloud Applications - Software Development Kits, Windows Azure Tools for Visual Studio, Cloud Project with a Web Role, Deployment to Windows Azure, Configuration and Upgrading, Service Definition File, and Role Properties. Windows Azure tools for Eclipse and Windows Azure Deployment Project in Java. Cloud applications using ASP.NET and J2EE

UNIT - III

Windows Azure Storage - Local Storage, Windows Azure Storage Account, Windows Azure Management Tool, Blobs, Tables, Queues. Worker Roles - Table Service, Queue Service.

Virtual Machines – Virtual Machine creation, Installing SQL server and J2EE Platform, Connecting to SQL Server on Virtual Machine.

UNIT - IV

SQL Azure - SQL Azure Features, SQL Azure Database Access, Database Server Creation in the Cloud, SQL Azure Access, SQL Azure Relational Engine Features, Existing Database Migration, SQL Azure Migration Wizard, Applications connecting to SQL Azure.

Service Bus - Service Bus, Relayed messaging, Brokered Messaging - Queues, Topics.


Course Materials


  • Introduction to Windowse Azure Basics
  • Introduction to WebMatrix (Web Pages, Razor C#, forms, Layouts)
  • Database Connectivity Using Razor C#
  • PHP & MySQL
  • Windows Azure Storage - Blob Storage
  • Windows Azure Storage - Table Storage
  • Windows Azure Storage - Queue Storage
  • Windows Azure SQL Database
  • Cloud Service Example to Access Azure SQL
  • Migrating SQL database to Azure (Using T-SQL Scripts)
  • Service Bus (Relay Messaging)
  • Service Bus (Topics)
  • Windows Azure Virtual Machine

  • registered students for the academic year 2016-17(2nd Semester)


    Section A

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    1 1 Y14ACS401 ABDUL RIZWANA
    2 2 Y14ACS407 ALAGADRI BHAGYA SRI
    3 3 Y14ACS408 ALAPARTHI VEDAVALLI
    4 4 Y14ACS410 ALURI VANI SRI GOWRI
    5 5 Y14ACS413 BAKI PAVANI
    6 6 Y14ACS414 BANDAMRAVURI NAGA SWETHA
    7 7 Y14ACS416 BHASKARUNI SAI PRANEETHA
    8 8 Y14ACS419 BODDU KUSUMA PRIYA
    9 9 Y14ACS420 BOJANKI KAMESWARI
    10 10 Y14ACS421 BOKKA SURYA TEJASWI
    11 11 Y14ACS423 BOLLAPALLI MOUNIKA
    12 12 Y14ACS424 BUDATI VENKATA DEEPTHI
    13 13 Y14ACS425 CHALLAGULLA LAKSHMI KRANTHI
    14 14 Y14ACS426 CHANDALURI J K S MAHATHI
    15 15 Y14ACS428 CHEEDELLA MANASA
    16 16 Y14ACS430 CHENNUPALLI UMAMAHESWARI
    17 17 Y14ACS431 CHILAKALA SRAVANI
    18 18 Y14ACS436 DAPANGI MANISHA RECHAL
    19 19 Y14ACS440 DEVARAMPATI VIJAYA LAKSHMI
    20 20 Y14ACS444 DOPPALAPUDI SRI DIVYA
    21 21 Y14ACS445 DUDEKULA HASEENA
    22 22 Y14ACS448 GADAMSETTY LAVANYA
    23 23 Y14ACS450 GANALA MANASA
    24 24 Y14ACS451 GANDLA SWARNALATHA
    25 25 Y14ACS461 GUNDA ANISHA
    26 26 L15ACS587 KARREDDULA SUPRAJA
    27 27 L15ACS588 LELLA ANUSHA BHAVANI
    28 28 Y14ACS491 MAKKENA RESHMA CHOWDARY
    29 29 Y14ACS500 MUPPALANENI SESHA MANOGNA JYOTHY
    30 30 Y14ACS501 MUPPASANI LAKSHMI VASAVI
    31 31 L15ACS591 NANGANAM LAVANYA
    32 32 Y14ACS534 SANKA PRATHYUSHA
    33 33 Y14ACS404 AKASH SINGH
    34 34 Y14ACS405 AKISETTY GNANA SAI PAVAN KUMAR
    35 35 Y14ACS412 ANUGOLU ROHITH
    36 36 L15ACS581 ARAJA MOHAN NAGA ANIL KUMAR
    37 37 L15ACS583 BEJJAM RAJU
    38 38 Y14ACS417 BHRUGUMALLA SAI KIRAN
    39 39 Y14ACS418 BINGI KRANTHI KIRAN
    40 40 Y14ACS422 BOLISETTY PAVAN KALYAN
    41 41 Y12ACS421 CHALLA AVINASH
    42 42 Y14ACS429 CHEMITIPALLI ADITHYA
    43 43 Y14ACS432 CHOKKAPU SUKUMAR
    44 44 Y14ACS433 CHUKKA PRAVEEN
    45 45 Y14ACS435 CHUNDURU PRUDHVI TEJA
    46 46 Y14ACS441 DEVARAPLALLI BRAHMA TEJA
    47 47 Y14ACS442 DHIDLA SAHIL
    48 48 Y14ACS443 DOPPALAPUDI RAJIV PRASANTH
    49 49 Y12ACS434 DUDDU ARUN KUMAR
    50 50 Y14ACS446 EDARA JYOTHIPRAKASH
    51 51 Y14ACS449 GADDAM RAJESH
    52 52 Y14ACS453 GANJI SAI TEJA
    53 53 Y14ACS454 GANTA SAI PHANESH REDDY
    54 54 Y14ACS455 GODUGU MOHAMMED SHAHRUKH
    55 55 L15ACS586 GOGU NARESH
    56 56 Y14ACS535 SARIPALLI JANAKI RAM
    57 57 Y14ACS537 SHAIK NAGOOR VALI
    58 58 Y14ACS545 SIRIPURAPU JAGADEESWARA RAO

    Section B

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    59 81 Y14ACS402 ADDAGADA BHANUJA
    60 82 Y14ACS434 CHUNDURI RAJYA LAKSHMI
    61 83 Y14ACS437 DARSI VASANTHI
    62 84 Y14ACS458 GOLLAPUDI HARIKA
    63 85 Y14ACS459 GOPAVARAPU ANJANI
    64 86 Y14ACS460 GUDDANTI BHAVANI
    65 87 Y14ACS463 IMMADISETTY GAYATRI SRAVANI
    66 88 Y14ACS466 JARUBULA SRAVANI
    67 89 Y14ACS467 JOGI ANUJA DEVI
    68 90 Y14ACS469 JYOTHULA VANDANA
    69 91 Y14ACS472 KAMBALA MADHURI
    70 92 Y14ACS475 KASTURI TIRUMALA
    71 93 Y14ACS478 KOMMINENI KRISHNA PRIYA
    72 94 Y14ACS480 KONDAPALLI SOWMYA
    73 95 Y14ACS487 KOTIPATRUNI INDRANI
    74 96 Y14ACS488 KOYYALAMUDI PADMASRI
    75 97 Y13ACS475 KAMBHAMPATI SAI LAKSHMI PRATHYUSHA
    76 98 Y14ACS490 MADDIPUDI YASASWINI
    77 99 Y14ACS494 MANDAVA SESHGERI
    78 100 Y14ACS495 MANDLA PAVANI
    79 101 Y14ACS502 MURIKIPUDI SARAH
    80 102 Y14ACS503 NADELLA VYSHNAVI
    81 103 Y14ACS505 NALLURI BHARGAVI
    82 104 Y14ACS506 NAMPALLI MOUNICA
    83 105 Y14ACS507 NANDAM RAJANI
    84 106 Y14ACS509 NUTHALAPATI SOWMYA
    85 107 Y14ACS511 PABOLU HARI SUMA
    86 108 Y14ACS512 PADMANABHUNI BALA SUPRIYA
    87 109 Y14ACS513 PALETI JHANSI
    88 110 Y14ACS515 PANNEM DIVYA NAGARANI
    89 111 Y14ACS525 POTHURI LAKSHMI SRAVANI
    90 112 Y14ACS543 SIKHAKOLLI SAI LAKSHMI MOUNIKA GAYATRI
    91 113 Y14ACS409 ALASANDALAPALLI SASI KUMAR
    92 114 Y14ACS415 BANDI BHARAT VAMSY
    93 115 Y14ACS456 GOKETI VENKATA ARAVIND
    94 116 Y14ACS457 GOLLA SUDHEV POWAR
    95 117 Y14ACS462 GUNTURU VENKATA HARISH
    96 118 Y14ACS464 INAKOLLU MANOHAR
    97 119 Y14ACS471 KAMATHAM BHARGAV RAMA
    98 120 Y14ACS473 KAMMARA VEERA SHANMUKHACHARI
    99 121 Y14ACS474 KARUMANCHI VINEETH
    100 122 Y14ACS476 KETHE SRI HARI
    101 123 Y14ACS479 KOMMU SRIKANTH KUMAR
    102 124 Y14ACS481 KOPPULA SARVESWARA RAO
    103 125 Y14ACS484 KOTA RAKESH
    104 126 Y14ACS492 MALEMPATI REVANTH KRISHNA
    105 127 L15ACS589 MATURI VINAY
    106 128 Y14ACS498 MIRIYAMPALLI GURUNADHARAO
    107 129 L15ACS592 NARALASETTY PHANI KUMAR
    108 130 Y14ACS508 NITTALA VENKATA RAHUL
    109 131 Y14ACS514 PALLAPOLU VAMSI KRISHNA
    110 132 Y14ACS518 PAVAN KUMAR ONTELA
    111 133 Y14ACS519 PEDIREDDY KIRAN KUMAR
    112 134 L15ACS594 SHAIK UMAR FHARUKH
    113 135 Y14ACS546 SUNDARASETTY HARI KRISHNA
    114 136 L15ACS595 TOKALA NAGARAJU
    115 137 L15ACS597 VARADALA YESU BABU
    116 138 Y14ACS566 VATTIKUTI SRINADH
    117 139 Y12ACS517 PEPAKAYALA V DURGA NAGA SATISH

    Section C

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    118 161 Y14ACS439 DEEVI SAI SRUJANA
    119 162 Y14ACS452 GANIPINENI MADHURI
    120 163 Y14ACS482 KOSARAJU TULASI SAMHITHA
    121 164 Y14ACS485 KOTA SINDHURI
    122 165 Y14ACS486 KOTHA HYMAVATHI
    123 166 Y14ACS493 MANDALAPU LAVANYA
    124 167 Y14ACS496 MANTHENA RUCHITHA
    125 168 Y14ACS516 PARIMI KARISHMA SAI
    126 169 Y14ACS517 PASUPULETI THRIVENI
    127 170 Y14ACS520 PENDELA NAGA DEEPTHI
    128 171 Y14ACS521 PENUMATSA KUSUMA
    129 172 Y14ACS526 POTRU SRUTHI
    130 173 Y14ACS528 PRATHIPATI THAPASWI
    131 174 Y14ACS531 RAVURI VINEETHA
    132 175 Y14ACS532 REDDYBATHULA NIVEDITHA REDDY
    133 176 Y14ACS533 RINI STANLEY
    134 177 Y14ACS536 SHAIK FARHANA
    135 178 Y14ACS538 SHAIK RIHANA
    136 179 Y14ACS539 SHAIK RIZWANA
    137 180 Y14ACS540 SHAIK SABIRUNNISA
    138 181 Y14ACS552 TELLA LAKSHMI PRIYANKA
    139 182 Y14ACS554 THATHAPUDI ROSE PRAVEENA
    140 183 Y14ACS559 VAKKALAGADDA RAMYA LATHA
    141 184 Y14ACS561 VANGARA UMAMAHESWARI
    142 185 Y14ACS563 VARTHI SRILAKSHMI
    143 186 Y14ACS564 VASA BINDU SREE
    144 187 Y14ACS567 VEMULAPALLI  L. JYOTHI
    145 188 Y14ACS569 YADLAPALLI LAKSHMI SUBHASHINI
    146 189 Y14ACS572 YEDLA SREE CHANDANA
    147 190 Y14ACS406 ALA ROHITH
    148 191 Y14ACS427 CHANDALURI SIVA PRAKASH GUPTA
    149 192 L15ACS584 CHETTUPALLI AVINASH
    150 193 L15ACS585 DAGGUMALLI JO BABU
    151 194 Y14ACS465 JALADI HARISH
    152 195 Y14ACS489 KROTHAPALLI VINEETH SAI CHOWDARY
    153 196 Y14ACS522 PENUMURI RAJESH
    154 197 Y14ACS523 PERAM SAI KIRAN
    155 198 Y14ACS527 PRATHIPATI JASHWANTTH
    156 199 Y14ACS529 RAAVI NITIN
    157 200 Y14ACS530 RAJESH KOPPOLU
    158 201 Y14ACS541 SHAIK YAQOOB
    159 202 Y14ACS542 SHAIK YUNUS
    160 203 Y14ACS544 SIRAM VENKATA SUNIL KUMAR
    161 204 Y14ACS547 SURYADEVARA GOPALA KRISHNA
    162 205 Y14ACS548 SWAMI SHANMUKHA RAJ
    163 206 Y14ACS550 TAMMISETTY KIRAN KUMAR
    164 207 Y14ACS553 THANNA ARJUN
    165 208 L15ACS596 UPPALAPATI DURGA SAI
    166 209 Y14ACS556 VADDESWARAPU SIDDHARTHA
    167 210 Y14ACS557 VADLAMUDI SRIHARI
    168 211 Y14ACS558 VADLAMURI VENKATA SURYA
    169 212 Y14ACS560 VANAMA KARUNAKAR
    170 213 Y14ACS562 VANKAM TEJA NAGA SRINIVASA RAO
    171 214 Y14ACS565 VASIMALA JOHN
    172 215 Y14ACS570 YALAGALA VENKATA KRISHNA
    173 216 Y14ACS568 VUTLA SAI TEJA
    174 217 Y13ACS543 SALIKINEEDU JOHN PAUL

    Faculty

    S. No. Faculty Name Email ID
    1 Dr. Nagalla Sudhakar sudhakar_nagalla@becbapatla.ac.in
    2 Prof. Vetagiri Chakradhar CHAKRADHAR.VETAGIRI@becbapatla.ac.in
    3 K.Mani Deep MANIDEEP.KARUMANCHI@becbapatla.ac.in
    4 K.Arun Babu ARUNBABU.KARUMANCHI@becbapatla.ac.in
    5 K.Kishan Babu kishan.kancharagunta@becbapatla.ac.in

    registered students for the academic year 2016-17(1st Semester)


    Section A

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    1 1 Y13ACS401 AFREEN      
    2 2 Y13ACS404 ANALAMURI ASHABEE
    3 3 Y13ACS405 ANKAM ANNI SHARON PRIYA HARIKA
    4 4 Y13ACS406 ANUHYA DIVI
    5 5 Y13ACS411 AYNAMPUDI SNEHA LATHA
    6 6 Y13ACS412 BADAM PADMINI
    7 7 Y13ACS414 BELLAMKONDA LALITHA
    8 8 Y13ACS415 BINGINAPALLI MOUNIKA
    9 9 Y13ACS416 BODAPATI LAKSHMI PRAVALLIKA
    10 10 Y13ACS417 BODDUPALLI ADILAKSHMI
    11 11 Y13ACS418 BOGGAVARAPU DIVYA
    12 12 Y13ACS419 BOLLA NAGA LAKSHMI
    13 13 Y13ACS420 BUSAM SAI PRASANNA SWETHA
    14 14 Y13ACS423 CHATLA SAHINI PRIYANKA
    15 15 Y13ACS431 CHUNDURI PAVANI LAKSHMI
    16 16 Y13ACS436 DARAPANENI ANUSHA
    17 17 Y13ACS439 DETA PRASANNA
    18 18 Y13ACS445 G SRI VARUNI
    19 19 Y13ACS447 GADDAM ALEKHYA
    20 20 Y13ACS449 GAJAVALLI MOUNIKA
    21 21 Y13ACS453 GINJUPALLI TRIVENI
    22 22 Y13ACS454 GOLI LEELAVATHI
    23 23 Y13ACS457 GOVATHOTI HARIKA
    24 24 Y13ACS458 GRANDHI PRIYANKA
    25 25 L14ACS584 HANUMANTHU VINEETHA
    26 26 L14ACS585 JILLAPEGU PRAMEELA
    27 27 L14ACS592 KOMMURI MANASA
    28 28 Y13ACS491 KUKKAPALLI SAI SRUJANA
    29 29 Y13ACS506 MUDDANA MANASA
    30 30 Y13ACS515 NAGALLA SAI HARSHA
    31 31 Y13ACS402 AKULA LEELA KRISHNA CHAITANYA
    32 32 L13ACS582 ALLADI NAGENDRA BABU
    33 33 Y13ACS409 AULURI ANIL REDDY
    34 34 Y13ACS421 CHALLA ROHITH REDDY
    35 35 Y13ACS424 CHELLI SRIHARSHA
    36 36 Y13ACS428 CHINTHALAPUDI MAHIDHAR REDDY
    37 37 Y13ACS432 D SRIDHAR KUMAR
    38 38 Y13ACS435 DAMMU RAJESH
    39 39 Y13ACS437 DASARI CHITTI BABU
    40 40 Y13ACS438 DASARI SALMON RAJU
    41 41 Y13ACS442 DONGARI VEERABADRINATH
    42 42 Y13ACS443 DORADLA RAGHURAM
    43 43 Y13ACS446 GADDAM ADITYA TEJA
    44 44 Y13ACS448 GADDE PRASADARAO
    45 45 Y13ACS450 GANUGULA JAGADEESH
    46 46 Y13ACS451 GAVINI ASHOK KUMAR
    47 47 Y13ACS456 GORRE SAI SANTHOSH
    48 48 Y13ACS462 GUMMULLA MEGHA SAI
    49 49 L14ACS583 GUTTI RAVI TEJA
    50 50 Y13ACS467 GUTTIKONDA SAI SANDEEP
    51 51 Y13ACS468 INABATHINA MALAKONDAIAH
    52 52 Y13ACS470 JAMPANI LAXMIKANTH
    53 53 Y13ACS472 K PAVAN KUMAR
    54 54 Y13ACS474 K SANJEEVA
    55 55 L14ACS586 KADIYALA VENKATA SAI NADH
    56 56 Y13ACS489 KOYYA AJAY KUMAR
    57 57 L14ACS594 LINGINENI GOPINATH
    58 58 Y13ACS552 SIDDE VIJAY SANKAR
    59 59 Y13ACS569 VEMPARALA PRATHAP
    60 60 Y10ACS466 MOTA PRASANTH KUMAR
    61 63 Y12ACS495 MANNAVA PREMCHAND
    62 65 Y13ACS427 CHINNAM SAI RAMA KRISHNA
    63 66 Y12ACS425 CHITTIPIREDDY SRIHARI
    64 67 Y13ACS434 DAMARLA SAISUMAN
    65 68 Y13ACS488 KOTHAMASU VISWA SAI
    66 69 Y11ACS507 THATAVARTHI VENKATA NAGA NAVEEN

    Section B

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    67 81 Y13ACS407 ARAVAPALLI SUSHMA
    68 82 Y13ACS413 BATINA SIRISHA
    69 83 Y13ACS441 DOKKU NAVINA
    70 84 Y13ACS452 GEETHANJALI BASABOYINA
    71 85 Y13ACS461 GUGGILAM HARIKA
    72 86 Y13ACS465 GUNTUPALLI VIJAYA LAKSHMI
    73 87 Y13ACS466 GUTHIKONDA SOWJANYA
    74 88 Y13ACS469 ISTHARLA VIJAYA LAKSHMI
    75 89 Y13ACS471 JARUGUMALLI SRIHARSHITHA
    76 91 L14ACS588 KANDULA SAIPRASANNA
    77 92 Y13ACS478 KOLLURU HARSHA SAI PRIYA
    78 93 Y13ACS479 KOLLURU NAVYA SREE
    79 94 Y13ACS481 KOMMALAPATI SINDHUJA
    80 95 Y13ACS482 KOMMOJI MAMATHA
    81 96 Y13ACS483 KONDA HARIKA
    82 97 Y13ACS484 KONDAMUDI ANASUYA SAMHITHA
    83 98 Y13ACS485 KONDAPALLI VIBHA
    84 99 Y13ACS473 KURAPATI SAI RAVALI
    85 100 Y13ACS492 MADDI MANASA VENKATA BALA
    86 101 Y13ACS493 MADHIRI KIRANSHA
    87 102 Y13ACS495 MALE MOUNIKA
    88 103 Y13ACS498 MANDALAPU RAVALI
    89 104 Y13ACS499 MANDAVA RAMA KOMALI
    90 105 Y13ACS502 MATHI JHANSI
    91 106 Y13ACS504 MINNEKANTI HEMASREE
    92 107 Y13ACS505 MIRIYALA PRASANTHI
    93 108 Y13ACS507 MUKIRI SAMUEL DOLLY
    94 109 Y13ACS508 MUPPALANENI BABITHA NAGASRI
    95 110 Y13ACS509 MUPPASANI LAKSHMI PRASANNA
    96 111 Y13ACS511 MUSINI NEETU APARNA
    97 112 Y13ACS513 NADENDLA GAYATHRI
    98 113 Y13ACS526 NUSULLAPALLI RAMYA
    99 114 L14ACS596 PEDDINTI KEERTHI MAYUKHA
    100 115 Y13ACS551 SHAIK SHAMI
    101 116 Y13ACS559 TALLAPANENI VYSHNAVI
    102 117 Y13ACS408 ARIKATLA KARUNAKAR REDDY
    103 118 Y13ACS410 AVULA KOTESWARA PRASAD
    104 119 Y13ACS422 CHANDU VUTUKURI
    105 120 Y13ACS444 DUTTA MUKESH
    106 121 Y13ACS455 GOPIREDDY KRISHNA REDDY
    107 122 Y11ACS431 GOSALA BRAHMAM
    108 123 L14ACS590 KILLE SWARNAKANTH
    109 124 L13ACS595 KONAMKI OMKARNATH
    110 125 Y13ACS487 KOTAPATI CHAITANYA
    111 126 Y13ACS494 MAHESH MURAHRISETTY
    112 127 Y13ACS497 MANDADI BHARGAV RAM
    113 128 L14ACS595 MANNEM SRIKANTH
    114 129 Y13ACS503 MEDAGAM SISINDRY
    115 130 Y13ACS510 MURUMALLA SREE HARSHA
    116 131 Y13ACS516 NAGANABOINA DURGA PRASAD
    117 132 Y13ACS520 NARNE AJAY KUMAR
    118 133 Y13ACS521 NARNE YASWANTH KUMAR
    119 134 Y13ACS523 NEELAMRAJU VENKATA PHANEENDRA BABU
    120 135 Y13ACS525 NELAKURTHI VENKATA SIVA PAVAN KUMAR
    121 136 Y13ACS527 NUTHALAPATI SANDEEP
    122 137 Y13ACS531 PAMIDI VENKATASOWTHIK
    123 138 Y13ACS532 PASUMARTHY RAVI TEJA
    124 139 Y13ACS534 PEDALANKA RAVI
    125 140 Y13ACS536 POTLACHERUVU VENU GOPAL
    126 141 Y13ACS538 PULIVARTHI VAMSI KRISHNA
    127 142 Y13ACS539 RAMINENI SUDHEER
    128 143 L13ACS610 SANKATI RAMI REDDY
    129 144 Y13ACS545 SAVALAM SUNEEL KUMAR
    130 145 Y13ACS546 SHAIK ASHRAF RASOOL
    131 146 Y13ACS549 SHAIK MEERAVALI
    132 147 Y13ACS550 SHAIK SAJAD IRFAN
    133 148 Y13ACS555 SIRIPUDI V N S M RAGHUNATH
    134 149 L14ACS599 TALASILA GOPICHAND
    135 151 Y13ACS558 TADAVARTHY LAKSHMAN RAJESH

    Section C

    S. No. Roll No. Registered No. Student Name
    136 161 Y13ACS403 AMARA LAKSHMI NAGA VENKATA MOUNIKA
    137 162 Y13ACS480 KOMMALAPATI NAVYA
    138 163 Y13ACS496 MAMILLAPALLI VINEETHA
    139 164 Y13ACS514 NAGALLA AKHILA
    140 165 Y13ACS518 NALLAGATLA ANUSHA
    141 166 Y13ACS522 NEELA PRIYANKA
    142 167 Y13ACS524 NEELI SRILAKSHMI
    143 168 Y13ACS528 P SNEHA
    144 169 Y13ACS530 PAMARTHI BHAVANI
    145 170 Y13ACS533 PATTEM JAYASRI
    146 171 Y13ACS535 PONDURI HEMA MADHURI
    147 172 Y13ACS541 REBBA GLORY
    148 173 Y13ACS542 SAGI ROHINI
    149 174 Y13ACS544 SAMBANGI KURMANNAGARI REVATHI
    150 175 Y13ACS547 SHAIK BIBIJAN
    151 176 Y13ACS548 SHAIK DIL IBTISAM
    152 177 Y13ACS554 SIKHAKOLLI LEELA RANI
    153 178 Y13ACS556 SUGGULA DIVYASREE
    154 179 Y13ACS557 SYED AFREEN
    155 180 Y13ACS561 THOTA GEETHANJALI
    156 181 Y13ACS562 THOTA VENKATA MONICA SANDHYA
    157 182 Y13ACS568 VELIVELLI SNEHITHA
    158 183 Y13ACS570 VEMULA JAYASREE
    159 184 Y13ACS573 VUTLA SOWMYA
    160 185 Y13ACS574 VUTUKURI SAI VAISHNAVI
    161 186 Y13ACS575 YARLAGADDA PRATHYUSHA
    162 187 Y13ACS576 YARLAGADDA SWATHI
    163 188 Y13ACS425 CHENNAMSETTY NAVEEN
    164 189 Y12ACS424 CHINTHA AMEEN BABU
    165 190 Y13ACS429 CHIRUMAMILLA ANIL KUMAR
    166 191 Y13ACS433 DAGGUBATI SUKESH BABU
    167 192 Y13ACS460 GUDLURI SAI BHARADWAJ
    168 193 Y13ACS463 GUNDA AAKASH
    169 194 Y13ACS464 GUNDAPANENI HARISH BABU
    170 195 Y13ACS476 KARUMURI SAI SRINIVAS
    171 196 Y13ACS477 KAVURI SRI KANTH
    172 197 L14ACS591 KOLLA SAI RAHUL
    173 198 L14ACS593 KONDAPATURI VENKATAGOPI
    174 199 Y13ACS486 KORIVI SIRISAMPATH KUMAR
    175 200 Y13ACS490 KUDDIGANA VINEETH
    176 201 Y13ACS500 MANTRI PRAVEEN
    177 202 Y13ACS501 MARPU SUDHEER
    178 203 Y13ACS517 NAKKALA RAVI TEJA
    179 204 Y13ACS529 PADHARTHI PAVAN KUMAR
    180 205 Y13ACS537 PRANAB RAY
    181 206 Y13ACS540 RAYAVARAPU MANI PRASANTH VINAY KUMAR
    182 207 L14ACS597 RUDRAPATI PREMA KUMAR
    183 209 L14ACS598 SHAIK FEROZ
    184 210 Y13ACS553 SIKHA AKHIL
    185 211 Y13ACS560 THOTA BHARATH BABU
    186 212 Y13ACS563 TULUGU PRAVEEN KUMAR
    187 213 Y13ACS564 UNDRAKONDA PHANI KUMAR
    188 214 Y13ACS565 VAMSI KRISHNA MANNAVA
    189 215 Y13ACS566 VANAMA CHANDRASEKHAR
    190 216 L14ACS600 VANJA ANAND SUMANTH
    191 217 Y13ACS567 VEERAMALLU HARI KRISHNA
    192 218 Y13ACS571 VETAGIRI ADVAITHA
    193 219 Y13ACS572 VINTA BHARATH SAI REDDY
    194 220 Y13ACS577 YEJJU N V DEVENDRA KUMAR
    195 221 Y13ACS459 GUDISA NIRANJAN

    Faculty

    S. No. Faculty Name Email ID
    1 Dr. Nagalla Sudhakar sudhakar_nagalla@becbapatla.ac.in
    2 Prof. Vetagiri Chakradhar CHAKRADHAR.VETAGIRI@becbapatla.ac.in
    3 P.S.V.Vachaspati VACHASPATISRIVENKATA.PANGULURI@becbapatla.ac.in
    4 P.Pardhasaradhi pardhasaradhi_pathella@becbapatla.ac.in
    5 Dr. SK.Nazeer NAZEER.SHAIK@becbapatla.ac.in
    6 M.Rajesh Babu RAJESHBABU.MOVVA@becbapatla.ac.in
    7 CH.Mangamma MANGAMMA.CHOPPARA@becbapatla.ac.in
    8 P.Rajesh Kumar RAJESHKUMAR.PENDEM@becbapatla.ac.in
    9 K.Mani Deep MANIDEEP.KARUMANCHI@becbapatla.ac.in

    registered students for the academic year 2015-16


    ROLL NO. HTNO. STUDENT NAME
    1 Y12ACS403 ALLA DIVYA
    2 Y12ACS449 GUMMADI SRUTHI
    3 Y12ACS415 BHARGAVI NEELA
    4 Y12ACS441 GOLI SRIREKHA
    5 Y12ACS411 BANDLA JYOTHI
    6 Y12ACS445 GUDDANTI SUGUNA
    7 Y12ACS440 GOLI DIVYA VANI
    8 Y12ACS406 ARADHYULA JYOTHSNA
    9 Y12ACS417 BITRA SREEVALLI
    10 Y12ACS416 BITRA BALABARATHI
    11 Y12ACS443 GRANDHI DIVYA
    12 Y12ACS450 GUNDABATTINI LAKSHMI PRASANNA
    13 Y12ACS401 ADAPA YAMINI MADHURA MEENAKSHI
    14 Y12ACS446 GUDE MOUNIKA
    15 Y12ACS410 BAIPINEEDI SOWJANYA
    16 Y12ACS422 CHALLAGUNDLA SAI LIKITHA
    17 Y12ACS418 BOGALA ANJAMMA
    18 Y12ACS447 GUDIVADA REVATHI NAGA DURGA
    19 Y12ACS404 ANANTHARAJU SRIVANI
    20 Y12ACS423 CHILAKALA NAGALAKSHMI
    21 Y12ACS419 BOLLINENI LAVANYA
    22 Y12ACS460 KARANAM BHAGYA LAKSHMI
    23 L13ACS596 KONDETI NAVITHA
    24 L13ACS594 KOLUSU NAGA MALLESWARI
    25 L13ACS589 GUNDALATHOTI PRIYANKA
    26 Y12ACS431 DIVYA SUMA VEMURI
    27 Y12ACS433 DORAPALLI SUJITHA
    28 Y12ACS503 MOVVA MANASWI
    29 L13ACS581 ADIGOPULA SRUJANA
    30 Y12ACS452 GURRAM SIVA KRISHNA
    31 Y12ACS432 DONEPALLI NAGA MURALI KRISHNA
    32 Y12ACS455 KAKANI NAVEEN
    33 Y12ACS463 KARUMANCHI LEELA NAGA SANDEEP
    34 Y12ACS457 KALVA SAIRAM
    35 Y12ACS442 GOWRASANI PRAVEENKUMAR REDDY
    36 Y12ACS506 MUPPARAJU VENKATA KRISHNA
    37 Y12ACS468 KIREETI VETAGIRI
    38 Y12ACS412 BATCHU SUMANTH KUMAR
    39 L13ACS583 AVVARU SAIRAM
    40 L13ACS584 BALLA  SIVA NAGA KUMAR
    41 L13ACS585 BHATTA ARUN KUMAR
    42 L13ACS586 BUSA VENKATA ANJANEYAVARA PRASAD
    43 Y12ACS458 KANDULA TEJA GOUD
    44 Y12ACS420 BUDDAPU DAYAKAR BABU
    46 Y12ACS546 TALLAPANENI JAYA KRISHNA SAIRAM
    47 Y12ACS524 PRATHHIPATI SRINAGA CHARAN
    48 Y12ACS408 ATCHUKATLA SK MAHAMMAD SAMEER
    49 Y12ACS430 DHARANIKOTA  VENKATA NAGA JAGADEEP
    50 Y12ACS407 ARNIPALLI RAVI TEJA
    51 Y12ACS444 GUDDANTI SAI SURESH
    52 Y12ACS531 RAVI SAI SIVA BHARATH
    53 Y12ACS414 BETHA SAI KIRAN
    54 Y12ACS553 VADLAMUDI GNANESH
    55 Y12ACS426 DESAVATH MANI RAJESH NAIK
    56 Y12ACS429 DEVARAKONDA VENKATA VARMA
    57 Y12ACS451 GUNJI PAVAN KUMAR
    58 Y11ACS441 KARAMSI PRASANTH NAIK
    59 Y10ACS488 POLANI SANJEEV KUMAR
    81 Y12ACS439 GEDELA VANI
    82 Y12ACS456 KALLAGUNTA ALEKHYA
    83 Y12ACS462 KARLAPUDI ANUSHA
    84 Y12ACS465 KATHI SWAPNA DEEPIKA
    85 Y12ACS469 KOCHERLA VYSHNAVI
    86 Y12ACS470 KOLAGANTI LAKSHMI PRANITA
    87 Y12ACS473 KOMMINENI SRILATHA
    88 Y12ACS475 KONDAPANENI LAKSHMI KARTHIKA
    89 Y12ACS476 KONDETI SUDHARANI
    90 Y12ACS477 KONIKI SIREESHA
    91 Y12ACS478 KOTA LAKSHMI SRILATHA
    92 Y12ACS479 KOTHA NIKHILA PRIYANKA
    93 Y12ACS483 KUSUMA MOUNIKA
    94 Y12ACS484 LINGAMANENI JAHNAVI
    95 L13ACS598 MACHARLA DURGA DEVI
    96 Y12ACS485 MACHARLA SANTHI SRI
    97 Y12ACS487 MADALA LAKSHMI PRASANNA
    98 L13ACS599 MADDASANI SINDHU
    99 Y12ACS489 MADDINENI SAI KEERTHI
    100 Y12ACS490 MADHURI SIRIGINEEDI
    101 Y12ACS492 MALIREDDY YASODARANI
    102 Y12ACS493 MALLEPULA AMUKTHA
    103 Y12ACS494 MANAM SRUTHI
    104 Y12ACS496 MARTURI SWATHI
    105 L13ACS601 MEDIBOYENA ANUSHA
    106 Y12ACS497 MEKAPOTHULA SWAPNIKA
    107 Y12ACS498 MERUGA ASHA
    108 L13ACS602 MIRIYAM SRAVANI
    109 Y12ACS502 MORAPAKULA LAVANYA
    110 Y12ACS504 MUDILI NAIMISHA
    111 Y12ACS507 MUTTE MOUNIKA
    112 Y12ACS508 MUTYALA RAMYA PRIYA
    113 Y12ACS509 NAKKA NAGA SWAPNA
    114 L13ACS588 DIVI SRIKANTH
    115 Y12ACS438 GARLAPATI LAKSHMI KAMESWARA VARA PRASAD
    116 Y12ACS448 GUDURU LEELA UMA SANKAR
    117 L13ACS590 J RAMANJANEYULU
    118 L13ACS591 JARABALA RUPOJI RAO
    119 L13ACS592 KAMARAJUGADDA VENKATADURGAPRASAD
    120 Y12ACS459 KANNA VENKATESWARA RAO
    121 Y12ACS464 KATAKAM BHARAT SAI KUMAR
    122 Y12ACS466 KATURI RAMBABU
    123 L13ACS593 KODARI KIRAN KUMAR
    125 L13ACS597 KONGARA KRANTHI KUMAR
    126 Y12ACS480 KOWTARAPU MITHUN
    127 Y12ACS486 MADA HARISH
    128 L13ACS600 MADDI KESAVULU
    129 Y12ACS488 MADDINENI MAHESH BABU
    131 Y12ACS500 MOHAMMAD PERVEJ
    132 Y12ACS501 MOPARTHI MAHESH BABU
    134 Y12ACS505 MULAGAPAKA MURALI MANOHAR
    135 Y12ACS510 NANDURI KRISHNA KISHORE
    136 Y12ACS512 NARAYANA SAI KRISHNA
    137 Y12ACS515 PAMULURU MANOJ KUMAR
    138 Y12ACS522 POTHUBOYINA MABUJAN
    139 Y12ACS523 POTLURI RAJU
    140 Y12ACS525 PUJARI CHAITHANYA KUMAR
    141 Y12ACS528 RAGU VEERA NAGA DURGA PRASAD
    142 Y12ACS535 SATHUPALLI TARAKESH
    143 Y12ACS533 SHAIK MOIN AKRAM
    144 Y10ACS455 KUNCHALA BHARGAV MANI KANTESWAR
    145 Y10ACS461 MATHI VENKATA NARASIMHA RAO
    161 Y12ACS413 BELLAMKONDA JHANSY
    162 Y12ACS436 GADAMSETTY SUPRAJA
    163 Y12ACS474 KONDA VINEETHA
    164 Y12ACS481 KUCHIBOTLA SAI NAGA LAKSHMI LALITHA
    165 Y12ACS499 MOGILI NIKHITHA
    166 L13ACS603 MONDRU THRIVENI
    167 Y12ACS513 NUNSAVATHU SRUTHI BAI
    168 Y12ACS514 PAMULAPATI RAMADEVI
    169 L13ACS607 PANTHAGANI SANTHOSH VANI
    170 Y12ACS518 PERAM ROJA
    171 Y12ACS520 PONDURI LAKSHMI TULASI
    172 Y12ACS521 POTHALA SRAVANI
    173 Y12ACS530 RAMISETTY RAMYA KRISHNA
    174 Y12ACS532 REPALLE HEMA
    175 L13ACS609 SAJJA ANUSHA
    176 Y12ACS534 SAJJA DHANA LAKSHMI
    177 Y12ACS536 SHAIK GOUSIYA FARHEEN
    178 Y12ACS537 SHAIK MUBEENA
    179 Y12ACS538 SHAIK NASHWA
    180 L13ACS612 SHAIK SAMEENA
    181 Y12ACS539 SIDDU PRANEETHA
    182 Y12ACS542 SUSMITHA SUNDAR KANCHARLA
    183 Y12ACS543 SWARNA PADMASRI
    184 Y12ACS544 SYAMALA RISHITHA SRI
    185 Y12ACS547 THATHAPUDI ROSE PRINCY
    186 Y12ACS550 UPPUTURI SAI MOUNIKA
    187 Y12ACS551 VAADAKUPPA NAVYA
    188 Y12ACS552 VADLA SRI LATHA
    189 Y12ACS555 VANUKURI SAMYUKTHA
    190 Y12ACS558 VISWANADHAPALLI TANUJA
    191 Y12ACS559 VOOTLA SRI DIVYA
    192 Y12ACS563 YEPURI SIRIVENNELA
    193 Y12ACS402 ALAPARTHI SAI KRISHNA AVINASH
    194 Y12ACS427 DEVAKI VENKATA RANGA SURESH
    195 Y12ACS437 GAJWALA BALA CHANDRIAH
    196 Y12ACS471 KOLLIMARLA SRIDHAR
    197 Y12ACS482 KURAKULA VENKATA SAI KRISHNA
    198 L13ACS604 NARU PEERA NAIDU
    199 Y12ACS516 PARVATHAREDDY SURYA TEJA
    200 Y12ACS519 PETLURI VENKATA SAI KARTHEEK
    201 Y12ACS526 PUTREVU VENKATA SAI CHARAN
    202 Y12ACS527 PYNAM VIJAY BHASKAR
    203 Y12ACS529 RAMAVATHU KIRAN NAIK
    204 L13ACS608 ROUTH PAVAN KUMAR
    205 L13ACS611 SHAIK ALTAF
    206 Y12ACS540 SIVA KUMAR SAPPA
    207 Y12ACS541 SRIKAKOLAPU SURESH
    208 L13ACS613 SUDA MOHAN SAI KUMAR
    209 L13ACS614 SUDA VENU BABU
    210 Y12ACS545 TALADI SHANMUKHANATH
    211 L13ACS615 THALLA VENKATA SRIKANTH
    212 Y12ACS548 TUTIKA VENKATA SAI KUMAR
    213 Y12ACS549 UKKUSURI VENKATA RATNAM
    214 L13ACS616 VALIVETI VENKATA ADITYA
    215 Y12ACS554 VAMSI UPPADA
    216 L13ACS617 VELAGA SAIRAM
    217 Y12ACS556 VEMULAMADA DHARMENDRA
    218 Y12ACS557 VENKATESH PAVULURI
    219 Y12ACS560 YALAMARTHI VAMSI KRISHNA
    220 Y12ACS562 YEKANURU VENKATA SHANMUKHA
    221 Y10ACS463 MOGILI NAGARAJU