BEC

***Notice***Y20L21 CGS Data Verification Notice   ***Notice***Y20L21 Regular_CGS Data   *** TIME TABLE FOR FIRST MID TERM EXAMINATIONS OF 1/4 B.TECH.     – ** Recruitement Notice**** Recruitment for Various Postitions in Bapatla Education Society Institutions. Click here for register    – ****** EEE Department**** 12 Students Got Selected for Research Internship at Woosang University, South Korea in Rail road & Electrical Engineering   ****EEE Department**** III Year Student Mr.S.Tirumala Murthy babu got selected for Stay fund based summer internship program at IIT Tirupathi   ****EEE Department**** A Total of 28 III year Students got selected with paid stay fund of 2,80,000/- for summer internship program at SuryaTech Hyderabad   ****EEE Department**** A Total of 17 final year students completed Stay fund based internship with 7,05,000/- at ZF Pvt Ltd Chennai

IT Placements

S No Register No Name Company
1 Y20AIT408 Vaishnavi Bandaru Accenture
2 Y20AIT450 Pradeep Karini Accenture
3 Y20AIT462 Leemoji Reddy Appala Accenture
4 Y20AIT453 Bhargava Rama Chowdary Kommineni Accenture
5 Y20AIT457 Akshitha Kopparapu Kopparapu Accenture
6 Y20AIT432 Tharanmai Gadde Accenture
7 Y20AIT418 Chikkala Lakshmipriya Accenture
8 Y20AIT438 Gurram Sanghavi Accenture
9 Y20AIT481 PARUCHURI SUPRAJA ExcelR
10 Y20AIT498 S BALAKRISHNA REDD ExcelR
11 Y20AIT497 SRI NAGA POOJITHA SANNAMURI Numetry Technologies
12 Y20AIT516 Jashwanth Vemuri Numetry Technologies
13 Y20AIT507 SRIHARI MADDINENI Numetry Technologies
14 Y20AIT507 SRIHARI MADDINENI Snovasys
15 Y20AIT453 K BHARGAVA RAMA CHOWDARY Snovasys
16 Y20AIT498 S BALAKRISHNA REDDY T Machine Software
17 Y20AIT462 Leemoji Reddy Appala T Machine Software
18 Y20AIT515 venkat srinivas varikuti T Machine Software
19 Y20AIT467 Marella Pujitha T Machine Software
20 Y20AIT453 Bhargav Ram ZOLOSTAYS
21 Y20AIT507 Sri Hari ZOLOSTAYS
22 Y20AIT408 Vaishnavi Bandaru Accenture
23 Y20AIT405 Maneesha Aavula Snovasys
24 Y20AIT407 Baig Imaran Snovasys
25 Y20AIT411 Vijay Bondi Snovasys
26 Y20AIT459 Venkata Siva Sai Durga Prasad Koya Snovasys
27 Y20AIT499 Yaswanth Reddy Seelam Snovasys
28 Gowthami Priyanka.B KJ Systems
29 Y20AIT407 Baig Imran KJ Systems
30 Y20AIT448 Kancheti Triveni Sravya Food & Beverages
S No Register No Name Company
1 Y19AIT419 CHALLA BHAVANA Hexaware Technologies
2 Y19AIT413 BOJADLA BALAJI Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
3 Y19AIT455 KOLLI NAGA PRASANNA LAKSHMI Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
4 Y19AIT511 YADDANAPUDI SIVASANKAR Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
5 Y19AIT461 Lakshmi pavitra Doguparthi Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
6 Y19AIT405 BALA VENKATA NAGA SAMANTH KUMAR NADENDLA Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
7 Y19AIT453 KILARU GAYATHRI Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
8 Y19AIT448 KANDRA PRAVALLIKA Snovasys
9 Y19AIT493 SHAIK SHAHEEN Snovasys
10 Y19AIT427 Darukumalli Lokesh Reddy Talent Pace Pvt. Ltd.
11 Y19AIT510 V Padmaja KJ Systems
12 Y19AIT510 Padmaja V Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
13 Y19AIT501 V Charitha Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
14 Y19AIT419 BHAVANA CHALLA Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
15 Y19AIT436 Akshudaye Garlapati Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
16 L20AIT521 Soumya Ankusarao Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
17 Y19AIT500 Mounika Upputuri Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
18 L20AIT525 Ramya Gurram Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
19 Y19AIT421 Mohana Lakshmi Chavvakula Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
20 Y19AIT413 BALAJI BOJADLA Virtusa
21 Y19AIT451 K Harshitha Virtusa
22 Y19AIT510 PADMAJA VINTA CareMonitor
23 Y19AIT462 Madabushi Pavan Sai Tata Consultancy Service (Digital)
24 Y19AIT444 Kavya Kakanaboyina Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
25 Y19AIT474 Nambula Narendra Tata Consultancy Services(Ninja)
26 Y19AIT448 PRAVALLIKA KANDRA Mitsogo
27 Y19AIT502 VANKAYALA MOHAN PAVAN KUMAR Eflair Technologies
28 Y19AIT413 B BALAJI Delloit
29 Y19AIT446 K Balaramakrishna BrighTex Bio-Photonics(BTBP)
30 Y19AIT446 Balaramakrishna K TuringMinds
31 Y19AIT427 DARUKUMALLI LOKESH REDDY TuringMinds
S.No Regd.No Name of the Student Company
1 Y18AIT487 Mounika Uppalapati ATOS SYNTEL
2 Y18AIT462 VENKATESWARA RAO NUKALA ATOS SYNTEL
3 Y18AIT441 KAVURI SAI TEJA CAPGEMINI
4 Y18AIT479 SHAIK AHMADBASHA CAPGEMINI
5 Y18AIT405 Lakshmi Bhavya Annapureddy CAPGEMINI
6 Y18AIT495 MANIBABU MUNAGANTI CAPGEMINI
7 Y18AIT425 Nagarjuna Enuganti CAPGEMINI
8 Y18AIT451 Maddineni Dinesh CAPGEMINI
9 Y18AIT439 KANUGOLU OM DURGA PAVAN KUMAR CAPGEMINI
10 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel CAPGEMINI
11 Y18AIT459 Nallamothu.Swathisri CAPGEMINI
12 Y18AIT429 G Divya Sai CAPGEMINI
13 Y18AIT474 R Akhil Chowdary CAPGEMINI
14 Y18AIT458 Ganesh Nadendla CAPGEMINI
15 Y18AIT446 KUKKALA DILEEP KUMAR CAPGEMINI
16 Y18AIT495 MANIBABU MUNAGANTI CGI
17 Y18AIT451 MADDINENI DINESH CGI
18 Y18AIT470 Ponnam Siri Siddhartha CGI
19 Y18AIT440 Hema Sai Ramya Kasa CGI
20 Y18AIT405 Lakshmi Bhavya Annapureddy CGI
21 Y18AIT472 POORNA CHANDU GOLI CGI
22 Y18AIT492 Vasana Suneel Country delight
23 Y18AIT444 Konakanchi Vijaya Lakshmi HCL
24 Y18AIT405 Lakshmi Bhavya Annapureddy HCL
25 Y18AIT436 kancharla ajitha HCL
26 Y18AIT487 Mounika Uppalapati HCL
27 Y18AIT451 Maddineni Dinesh HCL
28 Y18AIT492 VASANA SUNEEL HCL
29 Y18AIT462 VENKATESWARA RAO NUKALA HCL
30 Y18AIT459 Nallamothu.Swathisri HCL
31 Y18AIT431 GUNTURU SUMANTH HCL
32 Y18AIT401 Akula Naga Varma Hexaware
33 Y18AIT479 SHAIK AHMADBASHA Hexaware
34 Y18AIT485 sailikhitha talluri Infosys
35 Y18AIT479 SHAIK AHMADBASHA Infosys
36 Y18AIT448 Bhavana Annam Infosys
37 Y18AIT441 Sai Teja kavuri Infosys
38 Y18AIT451 Maddineni Dinesh Infosys
39 Y18AIT440 Hema Sai Ramya Kasa Infosys
40 Y18AIT439 KANUGOLU OM DURGA PAVAN KUMAR Infosys
41 Y18AIT480 Sk Ayesha Infosys
42 Y18AIT462 VENKATESWARA RAO NUKALA Mindtree
43 Y18AIT451 Maddineni Dinesh Mindtree
44 Y18AIT404 ANNAMBHOTLA PAVAN BHARADWAJ Mindtree
45 Y18AIT412 Venkata Pavithra Chaganti MPHASIS
46 Y18AIT422 Dirisala Venkata Maheswari MPHASIS
47 Y18AIT438 Kandula Sirisha MPHASIS
48 Y18AIT459 Nallamothu.Swathisri MPHASIS
49 Y18AIT463 Pallapothu Lakshmi Jagadeeswari MPHASIS
50 Y18AIT464 venkata sirisha pandi MPHASIS
51 Y18AIT471 Pooja Katakam MPHASIS
52 Y18AIT490 Vangala Niharika MPHASIS
53 Y18AIT439 KANUGOLU OM DURGA PAVAN KUMAR MPHASIS
54 Y18AIT461 Srikanth Navuluri MPHASIS
55 Y18AIT472 Poornachandu Goli MPHASIS
56 Y18AIT480 Sk Ayesha Revature
57 Y18AIT479 SHAIK AHMADBASHA Revature
58 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel SNOVASYS
59 Y18AIT489 Bhargav Naidu Vadlamudi TATA Elxsi
60 Y18AIT480 Sk Ayesha TATA Elxsi
61 Y18AIT412 Venkata Pavithra Chaganti TCS
62 Y18AIT436 kancharla ajitha TCS
63 Y18AIT448 Bhavana Annam TCS
64 Y18AIT464 venkata sirisha pandi TCS
65 Y18AIT471 Pooja Katakam TCS
66 Y18AIT475 Ravuri Pavani TCS
67 Y18AIT403 Angadala Venkata Sri Lakshmi TCS
68 Y18AIT490 Vangala Niharika TCS
69 Y18AIT414 Ch.Sai Pratap TCS
70 Y18AIT432 BALA SASIDHAR IKKURTHI TCS
71 Y18AIT441 Sai Teja kavuri TCS
72 Y18AIT465 Vinod Chowdary Paruchuri TCS
73 Y18AIT493 Y PHANINDRA KUMAR TCS
74 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel TCS
75 Y18AIT461 SRIKANTH NAVULURI TCS
76 Y18AIT495 MANIBABU MUNAGANTI TCS
77 Y18AIT448 Bhavana Annam TechMahindra
78 Y18AIT462 VENKATESWARA RAO NUKALA TechMahindra
79 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel TechMahindra
80 Y18AIT444 Konakanchi Vijaya Lakshmi TechMahindra
81 Y18AIT444 Konakanchi Vijaya Lakshmi Thundersoft
82 Y18AIT451 Maddineni Dinesh Thundersoft
83 Y18AIT492 Vasana Suneel Thundersoft
84 Y18AIT487 Mounika Uppalapati Tiger analytics
85 Y18AIT419 Hemanth Cowdary Turingminds.ai
86 Y18AIT439 KANUGOLU OM DURGA PAVAN KUMAR Turingminds.ai
87 Y18AIT407 B N V Ram Sai Suneel Turingminds.ai
88 Y18AIT405 Lakshmi Bhavya Annapureddy Wipro
89 Y18AIT416 CHILLAPALLI TISHITHA Wipro
90 Y18AIT444 Konakanchi Vijaya Lakshmi Wipro
91 Y18AIT422 Dirisala Venkata Maheswari Wipro
92 Y18AIT475 Ravuri Pavani Wipro
93 Y18AIT436 KANCHARLA AJITHA Wipro
94 Y18AIT459 NALLAMOTHU SWATHISRI Wipro
95 Y18AIT464 PANDI VENKATA SIRISHA Wipro
96 Y18AIT483 SRIJA KAMAL NALABROLU Wipro
97 Y18AIT485 TALLURI SAI LIKHITHA Wipro
98 Y18AIT490 VANGALA NIHARIKA Wipro
99 Y18AIT403 Angadala Venkata Sri Lakshmi Wipro
100 Y18AIT432 BALA SASIDHAR IKKURTHI Wipro
101 Y18AIT441 KAVURI SAI TEJA Wipro
102 Y18AIT456 Mekala Anil kumar Wipro
103 Y18AIT404 ANNAMBHOTLA PAVAN BHARADWAJ Wipro
104 Y18AIT434 JARUGULA AKHIL Wipro
105 Y18AIT439 KANUGOLU OM DURGA PAVAN KUMAR Wipro
106 Y18AIT450 LUKKA MNIKANTA SRINIVAS Wipro
107 Y18AIT451 MADDINENI DINESH Wipro
108 Y18AIT461 NAVULURI SRIKANTH Wipro
109 Y18AIT472 POORNA CHANDU GOLI Wipro
110 Y18AIT493 YALAMATI D N V V PHANINDRA KUMAR Wipro
111 Y18AIT462 VENKATESWARA RAO NUKALA Wipro
112 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel Wipro
113 Y18AIT440 Hema Sai Ramya Kasa Wipro
114 Y18AIT458 Ganesh Nadendla Wipro
115 Y18AIT474 Akhil Chowdary Ravella Wipro
116 Y18AIT476 S Hema Latha Wipro
117 Y18AIT470 Ponnam Siri Siddhartha Wipro
118 Y18AIT468 P Veeraiah Wipro
119 Y18AIT477 SEELAM HARI PRIYA Wipro
120 Y18AIT492 V.Suneel Zensar
121 Y18AIT472 POORNA CHANDU GOLI Commscope
122 Y18AIT472 POORNA CHANDU GOLI Infosys
Sl. No. Regd. No. Name Company
1 Y17AIT414 Usha Sree Bhogadi Accenture
2 Y17AIT488 Vadra Sirisha Accenture
3 Y17AIT474 Santhan Kumar Boyana Accenture
4 Y17AIT459 Nerella Cherishma Accenture
5 Y17AIT466 Pattan Asif Ali Khan Accenture
6 Y17AIT483 Sucharitha Tammana Accenture
7 Y17AIT444 Kuttuboyina sai sirisha Accenture
8 Y17AIT458 Surya Gayathri Namburu Accenture
9 Y17AIT493 Vyshnavi Yakkanti Capgemini
10 Y17AIT412 Beesetty Sri Sai Manikanta Varaha Rakesh Cognizant
11 Y17AIT466 Asif Ali Khan Efftronics
12 Y17AIT435 Jupalli Rajasri Forsys Software India Private Limited
13 Y17AIT428 Eluri Meghana HCL technologies
14 Y17AIT414 Usha Sree Bhogadi Infosys
15 Y17AIT463 Padmanabhuni Dharani Infosys
16 Y17AIT466 Asif Ali Khan Infosys
17 Y17AIT481 Himaja Sivaraju Infosys
18 Y17AIT488 Vadra Sirisha Infosys
19 Y17AIT417 Boppudi Lakshmi Sowjanya Infosys
20 Y17AIT428 Eluri Meghana Infosys
21 Y17AIT448 Sanath Kumar Reddy Mandapati Infosys
22 Y17AIT492 Thirupathi Reddy Yakkanti Infosys
23 Y17AIT449 Manikanth reddy Mindtree
24 Y17AIT465 Vinaya Rekha Parimi Mphasis
25 Y17AIT412 Beesetty Sri Sai Manikanta Varaha Rakesh Mphasis
26 Y17AIT481 Himaja Sivaraju NTT Data Services
27 Y17AIT420 chekuri leela vamsi krishna SDI
28 Y17AIT414 Usha Sree Bhogadi TCS
29 Y17AIT482 Sowmya Suryadevara TCS
30 Y17AIT418 Chaganti Abhinaya TCS
31 Y17AIT482 Sowmya Suryadevara TCS
32 Y17AIT426 Dondapati Naga Silpa TCS
33 Y17AIT412 Beesetty Sri Sai Manikanta Varaha Rakesh TCS
34 Y17AIT422 Bindu Sreeja Chilakala Verzeo
35 Y17AIT421 Preethi Chennupati Verzeo
36 Y17AIT425 Sravani Dodda Verzeo
37 Y17AIT445 Maadu Sri Lakshmi Verzeo
38 Y17AIT404 Anna Venakata Naga Sai Vasavi Verzeo
39 Y17AIT418 Chaganti Abhinaya Verzeo
40 Y16AIT408 Yasaswi Aravapalli Verzeo
41 Y17AIT446 Supraja Maddineni Verzeo
42 Y17AIT493 Vyshnavi Yakkanti Verzeo
43 YY17AIT435 Rajasri Jupalli Verzeo
44 Y17AIT442 Kondrakunta Alekhya Verzeo
45 Y17AIT465 Parimi Vinaya Rekha Verzeo
46 Y17AIT446 supraja maddineni Verzeo
47 Y17AIT418 Chaganti Abhinaya Verzeo
48 Y17AIT472 David Reddi Village Minds
49 Y17AIT404 Anna Venakata Naga Sai Vasavi Wipro
50 Y17AIT455 Mirza Sabeer Baig Wipro
51 Y17AIT465 Vinaya Rekha Parimi Wipro
52 Y17AIT493 Vyshnavi Yakkanti Wipro
53 Y17AIT449 Manikant Reddy Accenture
54 Y17AIT493 Vyshnavi Yakkanti Cognizant
55 Y17AIT465 Vinaya Rekha Parimi Cognizant
Sl. No.Regd. No.NameCompany
1Y16AIT500T SrinivasuluTCS
2Y16AIT502V SrikanthTCS
3Y16AIT441K MeghanaTCS
4Y16AIT495Sk Salma SulthanaEdupolis
5Y16AIT482P Sri LavanyaEdupolis
6Y16AIT500T SrinivasuluSnovasys
7Y16AIT489R DheerajCognizant Technology Services
8Y16AIT490R SreekanthCognizant Technology Services
9Y16AIT413B DeepikaHCL Technologies
10Y16AIT500T SrinivasuluCognizant Technology Services
11Y16AIT490R SreekanthPrincipal Global Services Pvt. Ltd
12Y16AIT452K Pavitra SusmithaWipro
13Y16AIT453K SravanthiWipro
14Y16AIT489R DheerajWipro
15Y16AIT495Sk Salma SulthanaGrifeo Technology
16Y16AIT403Sk Salma BatulGrifeo Technology
17Y16AIT480P MeghanaGrifeo Technology
18Y16AIT410A Naga VineethaGrifeo Technology
19Y16AIT449K YamunaHCL Technologies
20Y16AIT404A VeearaghavuluGrifeo Technology
21Y16AIT458K V RamireddyGrifeo Technology
22Y16AIT424D V VyshnaviQspiders
23Y16AIT495Sk Salma SulthanaZnalytics
24Y16AIT416B RoshiniHCL Technologies
25Y16AIT506V Swapna SriHCL Technologies

Recruitment Notice